Buddha Tree Classic

Buddha Tree Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am79$997

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
165Michael Ruzicka6930965589986198359980178$335
260Brian Costa17414943609826198357997178$187
355Chris Archer14383977619736396758988182$106
355Jason Coultrap23236973609826595157997182$106
545Jaime Cosseboom17455950599906396768902190$81
640Randy Cox22104957669326297563945191
640Jan Smutz24697982619737091060971191
830Gabriel Coke11119921619736991865928195
925Josh Sappenfield20214961699076495963945196
925Roger Cansler9073994629656892666919196
1115Wes Walgamuth14072903699076694368902203
1210Brian Murphy23927927679237487866919207
130Paul Crowl1799994567923999999DNF

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
116Alex Arevalo636965197$118
212Andy Ardell16088916669326991871876206$64
38Ted Johnson21685880699077487871876214
44Marion Dutch Sullivan16367905728827388673859218

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
180Jesse Williams626762191
275Chris Addiego24843899689156694360971194
275Shaun Bryars636467194
465Darris Hurst22102924679236793562954196
560Chris Hartman656963197
655Jeff Stradinger696768204
655Dave Olsen726864204
845Rob Archer686968205
940Adam Minkus24490894629657388671876206
1035Jim Mcintosh717066207
1130Jesse Seibel26182718906991868902208
1225Jason (j-bird) Orlandi706673209
1320Chris Grimes18646945689156793575842210
1415Mondo Gardaya14617923639577487874851211
1510Joe Cox27103758577388665928213
160Bradley Douglass1997292364948999999DNF

Advanced Women (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
124Rebecca Sugarman677167205
221Melissa Trail778176234
318Marin Saenz758278235
415Shaylin Hendrixson778580242
512Rachel Garland798777243
69Katie Pixley819179251
76Jaimie Peck838981253
83Chrissy Heilman809486260

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
136Ken SkwidLarvae Harper24860875728826991863945204
232Mark Cox637272207
328Rick Quihillalt717472217
424Walt Dragaloski777471222
520Paul Arrington16171814748658082971876225
616John Taloff24471849728828082977825229
712Steve Lonjin847974237
88Greg Alora808683249
94Clark Schweitzer938783263

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
176Gordon Eitzen24979821679236892669894204
272Cole Fivenson22126889679237190266919204
368Aaron Herman697071210
368Jasper Bowen746769210
560Carl Wisely766967212
656Nick Kloeppel18586874708987587069894214
656Brian Kirby727171214
848Michael Gregson687969216
944Zach Cox766972217
1040Danny Wong817267220
1040Sean Bashaw26498728827884670885220
1232Phillip Gonzales25100829758577686271876222
1328Nick Cox767574225
1328Kyle Rowley807471225
1520Dan Cox748372229
1616Cameron Khaleeli727583230
1712Shawn Watkins828582249
188Chris Flamming939592280
190Lonnie Avila8090999DNF

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
127Jackson Pixley646968201
224Sylvan Aravelo787367218
321Bj Barnes738067220
418Billy Frye27793828271235
515Matt Gish798474237
612Jeff Johnson858273240
79Luke Allison977965241
86Michael Amiel26103879181259
93Thong Thao1019686283

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
10Dillon Arevalo89999999DNF