Stephens County Pro/Am

Stephens County Pro/Am


Event Info

  • Date: 30-Apr-2005
  • Location: Toccoa, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Nisewonder
  • Phone: 706-827-9998

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am102$1,370

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Jake Nye2133496156981531038109$230
265Rand Eberhard758496651103261965112$105
265Phil Arthur728999852102260975112$105
455Zack Rogers1981895361930571002118$60
455Tim Ellis134389585995059984118$60
645Bart Snead223708855698163947119$20
645Jason Makarovich207939296094059984119$20
835Clester Hornsby 4th228899426094060975120
930Jordan Boyd48269475797165929122
1025Matt Dollar260455995064938123
1120Jessie McMillion154329256193068901129
1215Tommy Burke193408666687868901134
1310Doug Porter136839556885869892137
145Earl South272117083782774152

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Jo Taylor78138117281771874143$90
23Katie Jacob224427997974575838154

Masters (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Jim Corder2094394953101259984112$245
256Mel Shuman143659805698160975116$140
352Mark Campbell108489075797162956119$90
448Woody Blackwell209409635797163947120$70
544Greg Guttinger111569525995063947122$48
544John Nisewonder103539515698166920122$48
736Randy Hollingsworth264686291961965123
832Mike Dammes129419576094064938124
928Chris Anderson44259286390963947126
1024Wes Austin176159476390964938127
1024Al Speedy Guerrero38169336094067911127
1216Chris Sikorski30089096489973856137
1312Mike Greer56758566687874847140
148Basil Berry151818747380772865145
154Jim Warner106788417875575838153

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Chris Wright194258237281771874143
26John Outler Sr.268277182775838146$40
33John Wright194268757578676828151

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Anthony Berry244888925797164938121
270Jesse Pritchard261736094062956122
365Brett Porter140139215995066920125
365Dusty Jones232979116291963947125
555Mark Dammes127088346193066920127
650Aaron Arthur271526390965929128
745John Outler Jr242208626390966920129
840Luke Outler248618686489966920130
935Steve Brinson224548706094071874131
1030Rick Kennel147388656291971874133
1030Devin Todd244059006786866920133
1030Dain Sivak235989096489969892133
1315Mike Bruce6569134
1410Roger Whitmire231139046885868901136
155David Adams175629166984871874140

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Vickie Nisewonder1443272285683840169
23Debbie Mcentire17068674104488990203

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
152Kevin Mealer199229235896062956120
248Randy Tedder147268976094064938124
248Pete Charlton178949136193063947124
440Mike Eldridge160669356390964938127
536Kevin Misiak106769276588963947128
632Mark Muren267476193070883131
728Eddy Mcentire49108386390969892132
824Paul Laperre106838936588968901133
920Robby Mansfield241207896786869892136
920Jeff Jones170698726885868901136
1112David Simmons228117986687871874137
128Russell Croteau7268140
134Chuck Smith6775142

Advanced Grandmasters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Gary Stettler258726984866920135
227Stuart Krall133219196786868901135
324Lee Minehart106038796390974847137
324Dale Mccurry6248606885869892137
518Bill Ball260116984874847143
615Howard Mcintyre118928647083775838145
712Roger Crooks117388057182778810149
712Armand Chabot257176577281777819149
96R. f. Knox, jr.7378151
103Jeff Viggers233318047281783764155

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
156Nate Brown6160121
252Andrew Duke256648896291966920128
348Erik Eppers271956786864938131
348Timothy Steele256558976291969892131
540Jordan Tilton182698586786867911134
636Raury Seagreen7664140
732J. R. Rendon272136984873856142
732Tim Rainwater7072142
924Matt Godwin7174145
1020Jason Powell185748267479672865146
1116James T. Powell Jr213298097083778810148
1212Terry Lynch240987687479675838149
138Mark Mcauley227617327479678810152
144Charles Hildebrant263707974582774161

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Stephanie Peek2696184694840168
26Kathy Jones1707064388653920180
34Cheryl Eldridge1606761988653930181
42Ivey Benenhaley97106203

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Nick Morris6970139
212Eddie Zaboroskie7877155
212Matt Glover7679155
46Damon Van steenburg8284166
53Carter Berry2721290632870177

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Talia Nisewonder9696192
21Grace Tilton103100203

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Douglas Stettler2587368858650133
22Matt Doby1776984770837710141

Junior <= 19 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Angel Eldridge177705401005291020202