Georgia State Disc Golf Championships

Georgia State Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 27-Aug to 28-Aug-2005
  • Location: Toccoa, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Nisewonder
  • Phone: 706-827-9998

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am105$2,190

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
198Phil Arthur7289100553103455100854102357994219$390
290Jason Makarovich207939575510165410185799558985224$225
383Matt Dollar26045930639415510085997657994234$150
475Zack Rogers1981895462951569996294857994237$110
568Jake Nye2133498560969609605898560966238$45
568Mike Jackson1213997161960589795799562947238$45
753Rand Eberhard758497259979569996393861957239
845Scott Odom1446195160969609606294860966242
938Jordan Boyd482694959979599706294864928244
1030Clester Hornsby 4th2288995663941609606294860966245
1123Brian Benton7862972629516888356100465919251
1215Quinton Mayben2312691958988649226790163938252
130Tim Ellis134389705898861951999999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
15Jo Taylor781381872857718546988269881281$155

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
166Jim Corder20943968579975897957995561004228$340
260Mel Shuman14365984561007599706096757994232$190
354Mike Dammes1294193561960599705898561957239$125
448John Nisewonder1035395160969649225898559976241$90
542Woody Blackwell2094096166913619516195761957249$75
636Greg Campbell1296893764932589796492964928250
730Mark Campbell1084892966913659126294861957254
824Greg Guttinger1115695063941649226393865919255
918Chris Anderson442592966913678936988263938265
1012Mike Greer567585771867708646592068891274
110Basil Berry151818757582964922999999DNF

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Don Brown2112188267904659126988268891269$160
214Michael Burton1159191864932708647186365919270$90
39Dale Mccurry62486673848659127285474834284
45John Outler Sr.2682785973848817587582573844302

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1150Justin Drage2154592057997589796195761957237
2143Nate Brown62626056240
3135Brett Porter1401393363941619516096763938247
4128Chris Webb2085093564932649226592059976252
5120Dusty Jones2329792764932659126195763938253
5120Matthew Chipman2594093563941649226592061957253
7105Aaron Arthur2715293761960619517087265919257
7105Kalan Ickes2055494168895609606294867900257
990Steve Brinson2245488068895649226393863938258
1083Dain Sivak2359891566913649226492966910260
1083Luke Outler2486191165923669026492965919260
1083Raury Seagreen2752990065923659126691064928260
1360Jonathan Reppenhagen2036192069885649226889165919266
1453Jeb Barrett2764664932639316889172853267
1545Brian Ling2503787563941698747087268891270
1638Erik Eppers2719589070876639317285466910271
1730Imran Khan1962890670876669026889168891272
1823Mark Dammes1270885372857688836889170872278
1915Rick Kennel1473886470876728457384472853287
208Terry Lynch2409884276820787877285475825301

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
114Stephanie Peek2696174776770727867675476781300
29Katie Jacob2244280773801767439258476781317
30Debbie Mcentire1706872994583999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
178Kevin Mealer1992293457967549836092561933232
272Mitch Gaskill1276993457967599286092561933237
366Mike Eldridge1606692661926599286290461933243
460Mark Muren2674791162915619066092561933244
554Kevin Misiak1067693364894589396191563913246
648Brent Jarrett1534291764894579506191568862250
742Robby Mansfield2412084062915668525993666882253
742Jeff Jones1706988563905668526092564903253
930Mitch Armour2416784462915648746290466882254
1024Morgan Yearty2603188157967658636785166882255
1118Eddy Mcentire491086564894638846389366882256
1212Scott Homberg2315287068853678416389366882264
136Ed Jacob2244189769842668526686167872268

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
127Stuart Krall1332192560936609175993656984235
223Lee Minehart1060388661926698196587263913258
318Clay Holland2544486371822609176587266882262
414Bill Ball2601183465884668527279775791278
59Howard Mcintyre1189286073801708086982971831283
65Roger Crooks1173881476770727867774472821297

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1144Dave Smith2473485861926559725795760943233
2138Richard Huffman2068879761926619065795762923241
3132Bob Johnson2728464894668526488358964252
4126Hugh Torbit2665991162915628956785162923253
5120Jeff Farmer63686757255
6114Tim Rainwater62637066261
7108David Walls2447483169842599286587269852262
8102Micheal Yoder69646665264
996William Deese2473080369842619066884067872265
1090Douglas Stettler2587386468853668526389370842267
1090J. r. Rendon2721384969842628956488372821267
1278Joshua Byers68646870270
1372Jordan Tilton1826988362915628958071268862272
1466Robert Marsh71726867278
1560Jeremy Stowe69666877280
1654Vern Williams2735975473801747656884067872282
1748Mike Hillard2626880672811777327477667872290
1842Tom Alcott70776777291
1936John Book2748881271822708088071279750300
2030Dave Schoeneck2487977476770708087774480740303
2124craig Hagel72767781306
2218Rick Steen2776879739777327477687669317
230Dale Hatcher27827688536388465872999DNF
230Mike Prescott908884999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
115Laura Huffman2495786666816888071278760325
212Kathy Jones1707064486666846568763784699341
39Ivey Benenhaley93878387350
39Lynn Schoeneck2488064883697886128862691628350
53Cheryl Eldridge16067631896358960188626102516368

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
13Eddie Zaboroskie80707673299

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
15Dillon Long79728474309
22Chris Beecher87798489339

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Angel Eldridge177705679755294546104455107465402

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
11Griffin Johnson27285118334110372113359107465448