Main Menu

Oklahoma State Championships

Oklahoma State Championships


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am92$1,750

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
197.5Aleksey Bubis227229954999847102449103825170$523
290.0Coda Hatfield236511006519764610345499124175$242
290.0Daniel Stacey161269964810084710245598225175$242
475.0Micah Mchugh20336976509874810135598227180$140
567.5Clint Mcclellan236699347101948101359944154$128
660.0Matt Steward147759675197653960521010156
752.5Larry Gardner227069704610305495057963157
845.0Josh Hickok21458962549445297156972162
937.5Stephen Russell14131966529655692955982163
1030.0Robert Odom180419515494449100361926164
1122.5Billy Moody11034944539545495060935167
1215.0Devan Owens25168934539545989761926173
130.0Jason Akbaran232138775197656929999DNF

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
124.0James Roubidoux jr160539595296552971511019155$182
218.0W. kyle Power14522930509875297160935162$98
312.0David Hickok19607909529655593958954165
46.0Kevin Thurman16502926519765593960935166

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19.0Joe Tefertiller1974909529655593958954165$130
24.5Mike Barton13232936589015593961926174

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13.0Otoe Aero1149866589016286563907183$65

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1180.0Jason Lawrance17782956569225198150102924181
2172.5Mike Coffman26212956529655297153100127184
3165.0Billy Lund ii2437994152965529715499128186
4157.5John a. Logan iii2413793452965529715499129187
5150.0Dale Spurlin21420921539544910035598231188
6142.5J.t. Graham19744937529655396056972161
6142.5Jeremy Ohlheiser7229919559335198155982161
8127.5Dasun Keylor19746937549445297158954164
8127.5Jack Lawson23978926549445297158954164
10112.5Kyle Mcclure21238943569225198158954165
10112.5Don Cook16670934539545495058954165
10112.5Stephen Benton22974954539545396059944165
1390.0Mike Conners18446931549445495059944167
1482.5Kevin Harwell24684931569225593957963168
1482.5Doug Maxfield22023902549445593959944168
1482.5Justin Bougher24712917539545396062916168
1760.0Joseph Stettinger26514938539545890859944170
1852.5Rusty Glazner21269924569225396062916171
1852.5Jake Regier19658919569225495061926171
1852.5Cameron Kaspereit24444928539545890860935171
2130.0Jade Morris sr21777923559335593969850179
2222.5Chrisp Pierce24826943559335890867869180
2315.0Mike Click9656897628575890867869187
240.0Brian Erwin203668766186866823999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.5Shelly Marie Smith23340796608796187673813194

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
136.0Dean Hilbert18124879519765890861926170
230.0Richard Mitchell11037927539545989762916174
324.0Kevin Ellis11778866569225593966879177
418.0Larry New24277871579116187665888183
512.0Rocky Kelly7499898598906286566879187
66.0Michael Brookshire24168889608796484464897188

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
113.5Bob Bortscheller9947902618685989763907183
29.0Steven a. Smith21230862598905692970841185
34.5Wayne Forest7167863598906286569850190

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1120.0Dustin Allen278085093252101556880158
2114.0Dustin Moore23836859519196094148977159
2114.0Keith Walker26722908469836193252928159
4102.0Ronald Tyler26902900499455697855892160
596.0Jake Christian26723912509325796954904161
596.0Noel Grewing28029519196094150952161
784.0Mike Mccoy496152162
878.0James p. Williams ii21463908489586391353916164
878.0Marq Lewis27987509326094154904164
1066.0Andy Barnett18044905519196193253916165
1160.0Sean henry Overstake26869913499456391354904166
1254.0Eric Van swisaringon536351167
1348.0Casey Ritch575658171
1442.0Toby Baker19772895578426193256880174
1536.0Orville Wagoner26879882519197283052928175
1630.0Lloyd Sanderson556457176
1724.0Stephen Bodnar27788548817084956880180
1818.0Zach Lund27831647526886761819193
1912.0Adam Wiley597861198
200.0Rick comp time Sanborn188908735488167876999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16.0Tammy Walsh17586779667267778464783207
23.0Erin Tryon779373243

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
149.5Skotty Howell526856176
245.0Sammy Shumaker536856177
340.5Brent Carter566558179
436.0Chris Schrader576558180
531.5Charles Smith27254868568557283054904182
627.0Scott Chronister567059185
722.5Davy Adams636560188
818.0Bill Sheely607061191
913.5Jeremiah Tinsley607756193
109.0Bradley-Alan Von Aschen28025647527183962807197
114.5Steve Bowman707575220

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.3Keeli New246926187462410057171698245

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.5Kelly Folsom577160188
23.0John a. Logan iv657761203
31.5Andrew Logan788168227

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
10.8Justin Monckton828877247