Main Menu

6th Magic City Christmas Classic

6th Magic City Christmas Classic


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am72$922

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180.0Chad Smith192389786899352991120$306
275.0Tim Keith1766197167100054971121$157
275.0Todd Rowell1867599572962491020121$157
465.0Randy Fortenberry163489606899357941125$96
560.0David Harless215649697097756951126$52
560.0Chris Lasonde115859457197055961126$52
560.0Ben Long135519887197055961126$52
845.0Jake Nye213349607494753981127
940.0Bob Satter148189447395555961128
1035.0Kary Rogers220969427792552991129
1035.0Dan Bradley174759887296257941129
1225.0Rivers Sherrod62069787395557941130
1320.0Bernie Sawyer166349777693257941133
1415.0Mike Burnham151239417594059922134
1510.0John Fox106929637693260912136
165.0Kenny Collums219429378189559922140

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13.0Addie Isbell169758368487266853150$50

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
195.0Zach Easterling7356129
290.0Kelly Stringer122839097693256951132
385.0Chad Andrews7756133
480.0Justin Kreutzer218799417792558931135
575.0Jeff Haydel220178697991058931137
670.0Dain Sivak235989027991059922138
670.0Colin Kuecherer245958788090258931138
670.0Kris Allen242978538090258931138
955.0Ot Arounleut132979087991061902140
1050.0Justin Romito106709018090261902141
1145.0Bob Welson8062142
1145.0Viktor Holmberg233848818090262892142
1335.0Willie Waite246528747991064872143
1430.0Jared Hunt180369157891766853144
1525.0Steven Harless192939118288764872146
1525.0Kevin Irwin8165146
1715.0Brad Adcock258798387964872147
1810.0Zack Hudson219498588983470813159
190.0Marshall Christie22773916999999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.0Karen Jaskolka257978884270813158
23.0Marla Lenox210487738784971803158

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
116.0Thomas Alexander78268808090265863145
212.0Dale McVeay76038588586464872149
38.0Tony Hollis8968157
38.0Earl Johnson169598428884269823157

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
196.0Chris Jaskolka257968288759922141
292.0Matt Currie8359142
388.0Josh Lenox210498527991064872143
484.0Bj Hancock232008447991066853145
580.0Greg Liddle8066146
580.0Patrick Hall258168090266853146
772.0Kevin Abercrombie8463147
868.0Barry Hancock231988938784961902148
964.0Mark Cole42628586464872149
1060.0Steve Kirtley257848487266853150
1156.0Nick Easterling8764151
1156.0Tim Orr8764151
1156.0Doug Carder237858128685765863151
1444.0Lucas Cameron249568039181962892153
1540.0Ryne Huey8767154
1636.0David Hunt253228328784968833155
1636.0John Roberts8867155
1828.0Joe Carter211498338884268833156
1924.0Jim Grandmaison8968157
2020.0Jason Powell185748268983469823158
2116.0Shannon Lolley239069181970813161
2212.0Daniel Walker9668164
238.0Christopher Summers257989777471803168
244.0James Powell sr.2133064411563894577209

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.0Wanda Powell24361387136480104478240

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
19.0Shane Wilken7186157
26.0Erik Hendickson9371164
33.0Thomas Pedig10686192

Junior III Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.0Josh Hollis96096
21.0Zack Hancock2319973411563800115