Fall Finale

Fall Finale


Event Info

  • Date: 03-Oct-1993
  • Location: Hammond, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Brian Cummings

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am91$725

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Edward Radermacher65407171142$160
2Robert Ryan26096974143$90
3Tim Martin61516976145$60
4Jim Trueblood65747175146$40
4Mark Hezlep70997769146$40
6Alex Bingman48037275147
7Jerry Suiter42707375148
8Phil Arthur72897873151
9Ken Brown45497478152
10Scott Martin55607481155
10Shawn e. Harmon59567580155
10Richard See64637679155
10Robert Herbert60037778155
14Scott Hommema44377583158
14Scott Erke32757880158

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ginny Erke39879299191
2Paula j. See673210299201

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Glenn Dooner42427271143$115
2Brian Cummings17396777144$75
3T.s. Condor31487680156$50
4Dan Bayless56307681157$18
4Ron Patterson52867780157$18
6Steve Matul88078158
7Mark Oller28607883161
7Bruce Cunningham26617982161
7Mike Mavrick30388180161
10Ron Brown44117686162
11Daymon Evans43448486170

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Don Hoffman14558081161$60
2Archie Archuleta41959492186

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bill Bean74007576151
2Mark Stern73637676152
3Roger Lee7879157
4Phil Kyle65318674160
4Paul Dumont100968080160
6Neil a. Grubb, jr.90248378161
7Robert Sparks64738775162
8Jeff Koopman58538083163
9Douglas Current68438381164
10Sloan Spears107568382165
11Calvin Todd64988483167
11Ted Nowlin55468186167
13Craig Myers64558682168
14David Irvin, sr.76778188169
14Mark Kramer7990169
16Ken Marshall68278387170
17William Hommema44368289171
18Wilbur Wallis65838392175
19Norm Hezlep71388591176
19Patrick Scheidt58368492176
21Wesley p. Yusim73099990DNF
21Bob Ally9990DNF
21Dennis Byrne55569990DNF
21Jon Rhodes71259990DNF

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Terry Roberson74068885173
2Billy bob Vigil73108687173
3Bart Zandstra119248589174
3Harold Henrichs28009183174
5Toby j. Lannom71719581176
6David Brown58038889177
7Mark Kindlesparker50428992181
8Bob Luckett9293185
9Kenny Bergle25069891189
10Steve Rodiquez98102200
11Bruce Kapaun7943107102209

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Joe Vitne8084164
2Brad Potesta73088480164
3Tj Gerald8682168
4Rick a. Payne75998386169
5Brian Holiday8189170
6Douglas Chilcote75828686172
6Bryan Canen90829181172
8Mike Crothers9183174
9Jim Davies52128887175
10Rich Pacific8591176
11Russ Friend8889177
12Jason Naurot9187178
12Larry Harmon8692178
12Tommy Walker71399187178
15Kevin Thomas9189180
16Roy Rogers8897185
16Jim Solaz9590185
18Shawn Flaherty78579198189
18Jeff Crowley9495189
20Angelo Calderone9596191

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Rene Vernon7699101102203
2Anna Alexander101103204
2Kathy Schlueter7628103101204
4Traci Brown7615101110211
5Michelle Reckstead117115232

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Matt Oller11906114112226