Colorado State Doubles

Colorado State Doubles


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Sep to 19-Sep-2004
  • Location: Arvada, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Metzler
  • Phone: 720-962-6699

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am62$1,380

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
175Sean Todovich20575965636063186$310
Bill Campbell14698951
265Zak Martin21909961626365190$145
Josh Robertson17783964
265Nelson Bennett9586953666262190$145
John Bird387957
445Jason Rosenbaum16311957606468192$90
Greg Kingsbury16608957
535Tom Carrillo12809981686068196
Greg Macdonald6216
535Dave Hand4176950666268196
Scott Jones20129953
535Chauncey Donaldson71721001686365196
Don Labor7742943
85Alan Corbin6898918707170211
Dan Barnett11613922

Advanced (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1125Patrick Lien24035883656869202
Wes Threlkeld21736904
2115Jeff Borden19060927676372202
Tim Blanks24723
3105Kevin Metzler17065939696767203
Roland Javier20921888
3105Tom Hamilton24343894736268203
Carl Spencer22377890
585Chris Rogers23408917676672205
Kc Terry24773913
675James Schwartz22789927677069206
Tim Breetz
765Jeff McCormack24929930716967207
Tin Olsen
765Jason Gordon21898896706869207
Chris Stephens20761876
765Chris Bentler23409937736470207
Mike Harrington21113924
1035Dustin Peterson716972212
Radd Bunting
1125Randy Anderson17886901716973213
Brett Stipetich18983928
1215Zach Delong25116797756971215
Evan Price21129902
135Corey Kleven24990851757277224
Jake Mikol24991842

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
152Mark Nielsen23772841687069207
Mark Sharpe19731870
244Jarad Hawk23276872737169213
Tommy Myers23274920
336Dennis Fratella20372877737467214
Suk Lee
428Mark Hough13224792727271215
Brian Berkelhamer
520Shawn Gower25617757177223
Gary Yonocsko25618
612Tommy Martinez6915817277230
Brian Wilcox
74Erik Bilisoly25555848182247
Jerimiah Schwartz

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Keith Swyers858982256
Ben George

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Elizabeth Maxey1029694292
Renee Ruhlman

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Luke Myers23275989589282
Colin Downs