CNY Championships

CNY Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am56$458

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Bob Honch124919595297754937106$191
255Rick Howard50089325594652959107$88
255Doug Opiela46579705693551970107$88
445Bobby Jones30879665396655926108$47
540Mike Medalia201469505396656915109$45
635Hank Foss71629385792554937111
730Matt Fitzwater59909406089452959112
825John Whitney106939405693557904113
920Jamie Habitzreuther125599185594659882114
1015Mike Broderick226959546287453948115
1110Shawn Reid133578925792559882116
125Luke Butch188019247178149992120

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Kc Cummings230269135495651970105
260Allan Snyder5551106
355Gary Crowley158899315594652959107
355Ryan Hand188469325792550981107
545Sam Meggs157459105594655926110
640Steve Apton5954113
735Jamo Adams163279236188458893119
735Kyle Bour205839186089459882119
735Don Courbat159378625792562849119
1020Mick Welling6358121
1115Scott Kirby55048886485359882123
1210Bryon Lachance137478776386362849125
135Jacob Smith256867277065816137

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Gina Baker252898875955114
212Jen Stanbrough229558245857115
39Melynda Apton310725957116
46Wendy Courbat178047186362125
53Cae Morris223727506760127

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Mark Morris223719005990457904116
212Rich Bevins100848965792559882116
38Flash Kingsley216287459882121
44Larry Oyler130328826089462849122

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Dave Thomas94338456485365816129
26David Schares190567716386372738135
33Tom Mulligan119197778266777683159

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
152Benjamin Blechman257575693552959108
248Pat Govang139028936386356915119
344Mark McGarity102328826188460871121
440Brandon Regis6362125
440Ben Basilio6164125
632Roman Bednarek6366129
728Paul Maccarone7063133
824Matt Houghtalen6272134
920Tim Ferrand7273145
1016Jason Gaiser7571146
1016Bob Bednarek7373146
128Dave Yorton7379152
134Bill Cooper7984163

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Suzanne Fantacone159916668134
22Lisa Allen159907082152

Junior <= 10 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Dylan Courbat73073
21Colby Courbat75075
21Keenan Coyle2485975075

Junior <= 10 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Autumn Petreszyn1140114