Sucker River Open

Sucker River Open


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Jul-2004
  • Location: Duluth, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bryan Logger Lagergren
  • Phone: 651-398-8561

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am60$943

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Pete Middlecamp19026100247103347102994$240
260Timmy Gill9293101050100347102997$230
355Chris Critter Meyer1625098850100350998100$135
450Mike Misakian728798150100351988101$60
545Steve Kinde136949705199354957105$38
640Bobby Lauritzen221419725298354957106
735Eric Kuitunen182509495199356937107
830Scot Holinday177245694352978108
925Brian Donahue146869775793353967110
1020Dave Sunde180519596090354957114
1115Tim Quehl138209435991358916117
1210Cale Leiviska243419745496364855118
135Nick Rutten197329356189260896121

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Brita Lagergren196918865991361885120$50

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Gene LaForge399098153973481019101$140
212Brett Sharbono65939715397352978105$50
38Bruce Novak28679725595352978107
44Dano Johnson124069645496357926111

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1115Rick Carlson240618835397356937109
2110Buzz Saathoff205479425793355947112
2110Mark Hall5755112
4100Jeff Borden190609205991354957113
595Hoyt Hillyard251958885496360896114
595Jason Wilder175239195991355947114
785Dan Lang159289485496361885115
880Chris Schmidt167999675892358916116
880Brad Junnila229449375991357926116
880Dennis Scherr243328985991357926116
1165Chad Baringer126258896189259906120
1165Frank Schmidt222229126387257926120
1355Tom Kremer5863121
1450Chris Sarrack233928936090362875122
1545Scott Nutt124098916387263865126
1545Anton Tomonovich171498666387263865126
1545Mike Gerads231489236783259906126
1830Jeff Tisland170289356288265844127
1925Bret Dubbels206288916189267824128
2020Bryan Lagergren185928916585265844130
2020Todd Lipelt209548215991371783130
2020Jessie Selland6862130
235John Wheeler164117872263865141

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Nicki Plahn204127666981268814137
26Shannon Duren177997967674264855140
33Holly Saathoff7771148

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Dave Holder207478745694362875118
256Steven Yee6060120
256Corey Zappa233048926387257926120
448Dan Salmen6458122
544Alan Hansen Begg234498436189264855125
544Adam Parrish6461125
544Randy Faasuamalie6659125
832Zack Case6463127
928Rob Plahn204118276486267824131
928Ryan Wandersee6665131
928Ryan Schaefer6665131
1216Quincy Looney6667133
1312Joe Brohman7267139
148Christian Olson6278140
154Matt Carlson8268150

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Zack Zappa8981170