Main Menu

Peru Fall Series

Peru Fall Series


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Sep-1993
  • Location: Peru, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mike Mavrick
  • Phone: 765-985-3187

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am94$379

Open (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Robert Ryan26095962121$110
2Jim Trueblood65746358121$60
3Tim Martin61516162123$23
3Pat Lennon52876162123$23
3Jerry Suiter42706162123$23
6Scott Hommema44376262124
6Chris Schmidt61256559124
8Robert Herbert60036660126
9Richard See64636662128
10Scott Martin55606967136
10Bill Fansler48556373136
12John Langhirt55256971140

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1T.s. Condor31486258120$70
2Fred Salaz32736160121$30
3Ron Patterson52866262124$20
3Daymon Evans43446262124
5Mike Mavrick30386562127
6Bruce Cunningham26616763130

Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Terry Long8278160$20

Advanced (30)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Bill Bean74006058118
2Lee Ambrose6363126
2Norm Hezlep71386561126
4Robert Sparks64736563128
4Paul Dumont100966563128
6William Hommema44366564129
7Gary Rogers63856467131
7Sam Pegg6962131
9David Irvin, sr.76776270132
10Phil Kyle65316667133
11Bryce Wetzel6668134
11Mark Stern73636965134
11Ken Marshall68276965134
14Jim Starkey7065135
14Jeff Gromen68007461135
16Howie Baird65756373136
16Jack Cress67006769136
16Michael Whitt99056868136
16Calvin Todd64987165136
20John e. Napier71876771138
20Ray Burton131537464138
22Douglas Current68436970139
22Craig Myers64556772139
24Dog face Howell77056872140
24Wilbur Wallis65837268140
26Neil Grubbs7467141
27Scott Bartlett7171142
28Kerry Townsend7172143
29Clint p. Ferneau67938382165
30Darroll Dickerson78999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Paula j. See67327778155
2Anna Alexander8278160
3Rene Vernon76997884162
4Michelle Rockstad9693189

Advanced Masters (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Mike Smith6667133
2Toby j. Lannom71716672138
3Mark Kindlesparker50427267139
3David Brown58036970139
5Dale Emery78197470144
6Terry Roberson74067075145
6Michael n. Flinn112847570145
8John Gleason7274146
9Edward Walker50727573148
10Juan Roman65767476150
11Craig Stapleton7477151
12Mike O'conner8182163
13David Hiers8581166
14Bruce Kapaun79438388171

Advanced Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Bill old man Wallis65808688174

Intermediate (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Joe Vetne95086469133
2Rick a. Payne75996569134
3Todd Wetzel48577166137
4David Irvin jr7070140
5Richard Pacific7568143
6Doug Payne76487272144
6Bryan Canen90827371144
8Douglas Chilcote75826976145
8Hal Hunt73547372145
10Jeff Conley7967146
11Tommy Walker71397671147
11Mike Crothers7374147
13Mark c. Clayton77727675151
14Bill Secord8074154
14Jeff Polankskey7975154
16Mark e. Reed112948075155
17Kevin Thomas7879157
17Dean Adams73427978157
19Jim Davies52128177158
20Shawn Flaherty78577983162
21Jack Pruett8383166
22Jon Davis9194185

Junior II Boys (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Mike Long6872140
2Dustin Sheline113477368141
3Brian Flinn8273155
4Shane Clayton118113231