Main Menu

19th Alabama State Frisbee Championships

19th Alabama State Frisbee Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Sep-1993
  • Location: Florence, Alabama, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kyle Boatwright
  • Phone: 256-760-9743

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$614

Open (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Dean Tannock4028444347134$116
2Scott Stokely3140494541135$62
2Jim Akins2498434745135$62
4Bob Vanderboss2619434846137$36
5Paul Galloway1643464750143$29
6Rivers Sherrod6206485046144$22
7Don Brown3223505145146$18
8Lavone Wolfe580504850148$16
9Claude Huffman6319485249149
10Scott Davis6727524949150
10Jack c. White3444505149150
12Harold Wegert5191495052151
13Paul Cothran5910525446152
14Mark Johnston4634505350153
15Ernest O'toole4892525252156
16Larry Faust6829565151158
17Terry Prater4027505851159
17Darryl Daugherty7388515355159
19Kyle Boatwright2690505556161
20Russ Corey3523535555163
21David Dunham3835545555164
22Don Haley5601535857168
23Henry Rodgers3565585656170
23Steve Countess6484565460170

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jessica k. Harber6429606062182$40
2Lee Beth Corey4110697269210

Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1A. lewis Graninger2845505050150$84
2Fred Salaz3273535249154$42
3Robert Normand5564525351156$25
4Michael Redman5059524758157$17
5Joe Sherrod5768555252159
6Arthur Schmidt4811515554160
7Michael Blackburn6725575556168
8Robert Mcdonald3900555856169
9Harold doc Bell7345605757174
10Ricky Roberson2691605857175
11Kenny Oliver4987606358181

Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jimmy Smith7189595658173$45
2Randy Roberson4292596364186
3Dick Cooper7195726772211

Advanced (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Dan Lovett7196525249153
2Kenny Greene6822545552161
3Patrick Hallman5610575352162
4Wes Brown4037535657166
5Dale Lewis7203546054168
6Tim Spangler7653585457169
6Mike Brown7387575854169
8Lewis h. Rolin7236615557173
9Danny Fible4025565959174
10Robert Bean7679625756175
11Mike Gaston7335606461185
12Kenny Pomeroy7194636363189

Intermediate (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Ralph Maffett10065605251163
2Eddie Byron515856165
3Freddie w. Gibbs7878565852166
3Scott Lewis7318555556166
5Layne Maples555854167
5Dan Mikul10615535856167
7Tom Bass545857169
7Kip Armstrong585655169
7Steve Sloan9049585754169
10Johnny Morrow7322565658170
10Stanley Wilson535859170
12Craig c. Brown11706595557171
13Henry Sherrod10565595659174
14Mathew Tippey615858177
15Glen Dimateo1694586258178
16Kelly Jenkins636157181
16Larry Lawson616258181
18Harold Wegert586163182
19John Knoch7575616261184
19James scum Long7680645763184
19Michael Malone596065184
22Jeff Meier7740626262186
22Woody Hunt616461186
24Mike Giordano666160187
25Mark Stover635769189
26Johnny Brewer666664196
27Dave Jackson697071210
28Lance Stribling929190273

Intermediate Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Cathy Sherrod7536676665198
2Kirstan Jenkins667565206
3Rachel Rikard657171207
4Sherry Brown697270211
5Donnell Albright737575223
6Angie Haley728270224
7Ginger Klinzak768280238

Junior III Boys (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Dylan Sherrod122846666
2Leah Hunt7676
3Shaun Oliver119187878
4A lewis Graninger iii9090
5Jennifer Mikul109109
5Brittany Traffenstedt109109