16th Edgewood Labor Day Classic - Ams/Jrs

16th Edgewood Labor Day Classic - Ams/Jrs


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Sep-2004
  • Location: Madrid, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams
  • Phone: 515-795-2687

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm76

Intermediate (41)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1164Dustin Fee24562854518444495695
2160Brett Buchheim494695
3156Vince Sullivan25463488854890596
4152Kyle Schultz534598
5148Bill Kern11218508584989299
6144Justin Ballard4555100
6144Pat Murphy181868364789953840100
6144Jon Diederich5149100
9132Ray Welch5051101
9132Ryan Pesch4952101
11124Steve Albrecht4953102
11124Bruce Meyers5250102
13116Neils Johnson213888284987154827103
13116John Page5152103
13116Chris Haidsiak4855103
16104Chon Morrison5549104
16104Luke Te ronde5252104
16104Aaron Burke5153104
1992Kelvin Adams5154105
1992Cedric Wooledge216288645085855814105
2184Randy Sams5056106
2280Larry Nelson5354107
2376Brian Fell5553108
2376Toby Grimes5256108
2376Trent Fichter5157108
2664Mike Bennett5158109
2760Steve Neff5556111
2760Jeremy Hunolt201538335578956801111
2952Ralph Schippers189557285776255814112
3048Jason Schippers189568015480359762113
3144Shaun Spruell211367815677558775114
3144Roger Johnson118105578959762114
3336Mike Lewis226856855874857788115
3432Aaron Tisue6058118
3528Shannon Daringer5664120
3624Cody Hindman5964123
3720Jake Schealler5669125
3720Andrew Nelson6263125
3912Bob Bartosh6364127
408Chris Colby6567132
414Tony Colby7568143

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18Cynthia Wooledge230486865283065684117
26Nicole Claring216377286367963710126
34Andrea Hawkins6569134
42Jan Knight8888176

Junior <= 16 Boys (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
126Kurt Lockhart2513439039
224Ryan Pesch40040
323Cody Matthewson42042
421Jake Tirzgerald43043
520Eldon Evans45045
618Matt Drilling46046
618Jake Gibson46046
815Derek Lockhart48048
815Simon Burke48048
1012Mike Goodsell49049
1012Logan Walde49049
129Don Johnson50050
129Chris Kendall50050
146Jacob Nelson56056
155Austin Hindman59059
163Kane Halsey62062
172Wes Loomis68068

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Kassandra Claring17641331548030054

Junior <= 13 Boys (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
17Tyler Johnson23887439530043
26Taylor Kendall51051
35Brandon Murphy52052
44Zach Jessen55055
53Alex Alberts57057
62Adam Alberts61061
71Tim Henriksen62062

Junior <= 13 Girls (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13Mackenzie Alstott50050
22Felicia Murphy53053
31Christine Claring17642805626930062

Junior <= 10 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
11Derek Gibson48048
21Josh Henriksen73073

Junior <= 10 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
11Marisa Fitzferald60060