2nd Glass Blown Open

2nd Glass Blown Open


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Jun to 27-Jun-2004
  • Location: Emporia, KS, United States
  • Tournament Director: Eric McCabe
  • Phone: 620-794-1238

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am96$1,935

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
198Daniel Stacey16126994401081521007481046511009191$620
290Ron Convers964810014997549103550102752999200$235
383Eric Mccabe11674100053929511016501027481038202$150
475Kevin Babbit1111010054610115399756970511009206$105
568Shanan Carson1483696948987539975498958941213$80
660Chris Smith1998395447999589505498956960215
753Allen Wilson050505858216
753Luis Tiscarenio16843966519525895056970511009216
938Jon Cunningham1932994754917589506093255970227
1030Kelly Babbit1378796053929599406291355970229
1123Mike Schoenhofer1444690456893599405994256960230
1215Dustin Widener1817394360846609316489460922244
138Rudy Gamino1705394760846639026390462903248

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
15Terri Clark450875769741807418272480729311$50

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
166Duane Steiner288398047999569695498956960213$255
260Otto Spiers349896951952549885796153989215$145
354Bruce Hudson248595748987569695697058941218$90
448Harvey Barger441097151952539976093255970219$65
542Nick Arbeitman1326993851952579595895158941224$50
636Mark Martin253297451952579596390455970226
730Don Skywalker Carter1806399855905629125895156960231
824Rodney Dyck2511353929609316093260922233
918Dave Richardson473293052940609316291365874239
1012Todd Hillrichs526094054917648937281967854257
116Grady Carroll63727070275

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
114Bill Paulson354394254917599405498959931226$90
29Peter Shive724094655905589505796162903232$45
35Jerry Robbins1562988056893678657083866864259

Advanced (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1225Coda Hatfield23651977519995097047104052995200
2218Robert Hammersmith2374191657939529475596253986217
3210Quinten Street1650491558929549245497155966221
4203Ben Maass57496257225
5195Kevin Harwell2468493356949509706289358937226
6188Jake Newell59515859227
7180LD Aspegren1567493356949549245893260918228
8173Hans Coleman2141693257939529475794264879230
8173Chris Mattison2506154969559126289359927230
10158Nathan Rodger2227490562890549245497161908231
11150Nathan Martin2399658929569016091259927233
12143Don Mordecai2487260910549246091260918234
13135Bryan Guthrie2439861900559125992261908236
13135David Doemland2416158929578895992262898236
15120Sean Bleything2406089462890588785794262898239
16113Brad Merys2204487056949588786487364879242
16113Steve Stuber62516663242
16113Chris Boro2349090666850578895893261908242
16113Jeff Muoio60586559242
16113Darren Bottom64606157242
2175Randy Mattingly1466794266850588786289357947243
2268Jason Akbaran2321385464870559126586361908245
2268Nick Myers64566164245
2453Dusty Ream2212190059920598666586365869248
2453Brian Iron Whiteman2306090161900578896883462898248
2453Jeff Ring2318687164870569016685362898248
2730Chris Downard2481765860578896487366859252
2823Brett Straight2323489961900588787279465869256
2915Lee Griffitts2002990261900588786883470820257
308Brandon Mace1089887166850628326685366859260

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Linda Arbeitman1531783071801578897972672801279
214Miranda Fulton75718080306
39Amber Bearee86738782328
45Cathy Mattingly1515167896554737059556894586358

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
148Dale Bare1329091262890519585992258937230
242Chris Breit150492062890549245893261908235
336Daniel Coffman2368090960910529476190366859239
430Steven Norby2103790264870569016487364879248
524Roger Brickell2091590768831598666388360918250
618Marcus Anderson2453370811588786586367849260
712Robert Decker1774587965860667866784466859264
86Jerry Sherwood2489776751618437774567849281

Intermediate (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1150ChrisP Pierce2482656893559786291359931232
2144Dennis Fratella2037285554917648936489461912243
3138Adam Mosher57666262247
4132David Briggeman59626760248
5126Dylan Mckee55656763250
6120Wade Condict56636569253
7114Tim Senfit61676462254
8108Ed Castleberry58676566256
9102Ben Errebo58646670258
1096Will Babbit58616876263
1190Mark Albers59696575268
1190Scott Melrose61677169268
1190Jimmy Miller67686964268
1472Josh Seymour61657175272
1566Rob Barrett59687870275
1566Ryan Weston59727272275
1754Sean Bulinski60727569276
1848Billie Cabral57727672277
1942Tim Becks60737671280
2036Troy Flager65767480295
2130Chris Newman69808673308
2224Billy Qillis73818174309
230James Fawcett676673999DNF
230Andrew Lowrey5775999999DNF
230Chris Mcginley5977999999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Lee Griffitts iii71758076302