Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Jun-2004
  • Location: Newtown, PA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Matt Ott
  • Phone: 267-968-6288
  • Website: www.bcdga.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm74

Advanced (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1203Brian Strojny186179555696660956116
2195Chris Robbins146749425993659965118
3188Brandon Bailey118649345993660956119
3188Horrible Pete Lambdin212609215894661947119
5173Phil Denhardt219449356290759965121
5173Steve Reisdorf251385894663929121
5173Scott Castleman6160121
5173Marc Brooks187529385894663929121
9143Matt Mcfarland212809335795668884125
10135Scott Marra225908836290764920126
10135Paul Wojcik196089226389763929126
12120Nick Tiligadas247279486389764920127
13113Edward Foster140629246290766902128
14105Mike Morano195839376389766902129
14105Micah Sullivan6564129
1690Michael Wynne Jr202968546389767893130
1690Greg Cielosczyk211119046290768884130
1690Steven Jewell142059216191769875130
1968Jason Tiligadas6269131
2060Ian Gerencser225639026191771857132
2153Dave Martinez228728546488769875133
2245Joe Spatay6471135
2338Nick Newman134089306191775820136
2430Fran Hoffman149279156587875820140
2523Darryl Wimer215268787776064920141
2615Jesse Smith250876686876811142

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
118Lindsay Merce205737687280973839145
214Jeannie Helseth236257027578076811151
39Marie Fry180207757479082757156
39Kristin Ellis194768058271274829156

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
154Dave Adams153269306389759965122
248Vince Strozyk230459026092763929123
342Brian Frederick162869066290763929125
436Adam Mcgahey173388836092768884128
530Gary Knicely146388816587868884133
624Eric Keim148538946587872848137
718Greg Ramirez195108466686873839139
812William Herr248956983977802146
96Russ Botson138608557578074829149

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1108Brian Adams142578696290771857133
2102Scott Meuller6272134
396Jerry Jacobson6968137
396Seth Hogan6869137
396Justin Ryan143508866488773839137
678Kevin Reilly6972141
678Andrew Sweeton215828436686875820141
866Mark Parrish161008636884875820143
960Bob Ziadie232488396983976811145
1054Gerrard Callan7574149
1054Rich Mesa7574149
1242Will Platt7578153
1242Lee Gould249876983984739153
1430Kevin Smith7579154
1524Tim Fry180198257479081766155
1618Anthony Cioceo7581156
1712Brian Kline7978157
186John Birkrem133997507875186721164

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
145Matt Bookbinder235088746785869875136
241David Perkins243298197181970866141
336Victor Terenik7072142
432Jason Emery6875143
527John Mcginley239057697776071857148
623Scott Mckenzie7976155
718Kevin Taylor7980159
814Andrew Rock7983162
99Stephen Caffery232167528172185730166
105John Agey8087167

Recreational Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16Julie Emery8592177
25April Rock107112219
33Stephanie Mulreaney125136261
40Candice Krazayk999999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
15Manuel Claudio7174145
22Eric Fisher9080170

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Andy Kingston9887185