Lums Pond Treeze

Lums Pond Treeze


Event Info

  • Date: 23-May-2004
  • Location: Bear, DE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Winchester
  • Phone: 302-738-4893

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am65$1,955

Open (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1110Mike Moser55571015511016491024100$300
2105Joe Mela26071003511016511004102$225
3100Jake Azato1206599052100652994104$150
495Adam Goodman2000498755978511004106$100
590George Ellis941495451101657946108$80
685Mitch Sonderfan1799898858949511004109$60
685J.Ted Zadareky III90199545399756955109$60
685Linc Morgan75189765597854975109$60
970Ron Turner903098551101659926110$45
1065Nick Kight48619735498757946111$40
1160Joe Klosky181549785795955965112
1255Kham Thongvong105509515994055965114
1255Bob Graham63419825894956955114
1445Mike Morano195839375795958936115
1540Tom Kim117229675994058936117
1540Tim Reppert145069266093057946117
1730Geoff Falen114009445994059926118
1730Tommy Donelson II184149396192157946118
1920Mark Spang152489495894961907119
1920Tom Potts108629416093059926119
2110Shawn Breske152949795994061907120
225Tony Mastrangelo71299276291162897124

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Rachel Mansir128569006390259926122$90
29Amy Moser72798747083667848137$60
36Angie Martin96648766489274780138$40
43Joanna Del Grosso104108148866576760164

Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
156Tim Kady261597756968511004107$240
252Charles Chaz Banning970796960930511004111$115
252Jay Gobrecht142689585994052994111$85
444Jeff Sweetman34129675795956955113$65
444Dan Cordle53609585597858936113$55
636Ray R-Man Rogers47929725795958936115$45
636Dave Dead Dog Tomaszewski32519465795958936115$40
828John Light147069255498762897116
828Bryan Mcalees97539656291154975116
1020Lewis Graninger28459496093057946117
1020Tom Edwards35299375994058936117
1212Carl Jochen65539276390256955119
138Robert Trump06260122
144Mike Unknown Simone39969166390262897125

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Adam Vanderslice210339405894955965113
260Phil Denhardt219449356093053985113
355Steve Hill204309246192158936119
450Jason Luckey200839236192160916121
450Wayne Nordberg135179076093061907121
450Trevor Willey216068906390258936121
735Fran Hoffman149279156093062897122
830Nick Tiligadas247279485994064877123
925Derek Sonderfan237978966489260916124
925Adam Mcgahey173388836588359926124
1115Larry Entz147859096390262897125
1210Brandon Bailey118649346291165868127
135Mike Wynne202968547083666858136

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Rhonda Ritter123997996687372799138
26Kristin Ellis194768058272274780156
33Jeannie Helseth236257028173177750158

Intermediate (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Jason Tiligadas5563118
220Marty Williams182568656588361907126
316Shane Briening248916687363887129
412Zak Golladay7460134
58Tim Falgowski7165136
64Charlie Parker George152098366786471809138

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Donna Raines214697107876072799150
22Mellisa Crouse8385168

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Billy George2410110055192604192