Stephens County Pro/Am

Stephens County Pro/Am


Event Info

  • Date: 24-Apr-2004
  • Location: Toccoa, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Nisewonder
  • Phone: 706-827-9998

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am80$811

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Craig Leyva57879995297854992106$172
240Zack Rogers198189425495554992108$76
240Phil Arthur72899945396755982108$76
240Rand Eberhard75849725297856972108$76
525Jordan Boyd48269515396758952111
525Charlie Roediger74649445396758952111
715Brian Benton78629515594457962112
810Paul Snidley Trent197389415594460932115
95Daniel Anderson166519365989862911121

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Jim Corder209439345693254992110$158
236Chris Sikorski30089335198959942110$98
332John Nisewonder103539555495557962111$65
428Denis Ogle99749565495561921115$50
524Woodrow Blackwell209409515792159942116$40
620Al Speedy Guerrero38169415989864891123
716Michael Greer56758946286465881127
812Don Acker26979086187667861128
812Dale McCurry6248495989869841128
104Richard Lindsey74109016681964891130

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180Bart Snead223708845396762911115
275Justin Drage215458895989857962116
275David Hammontree193419135792159942116
465David Adams175629105693264891120
560David Hirsch124749095693265881121
655Anthony Berry244886088763901123
750Ot Arounleut132978976088764891124
750Brett Porter140139115792167861124
940Brent Miller225149046385362911125
940Dain Sivak235988876484161921125
1130Brian Rockwell211888515891068851126
1225Steve Brinson224548676187667861128
1225Todd Hester241815891070830128
1415Imran Khan196288676681963901129
1510Rick Laughlin246066385368851131
165Tommy Burke193408976484169841133

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Vickie Nisewonder144327397472881719155

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Mike Eldridge160669195693259942115
232Kevin Mealer199229066088759942119
328Tony Gonz204639065891063901121
328Scott Prandy204628905792164891121
520Don Brown211218756484163901127
520Micah Pritchett207558666385364891127
712Peter Charlton178949236583065881130
88Brian Stone216566780770830137
94Bill Eils217696780773800140

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
196Devin Todd244056088762911122
292David Walls244745792168851125
388Alden Duffield222378826088767861127
388Mark Miller225158385989868851127
580John Outler242206484165881129
580Jeff Jones170698716187668851129
772Eddy Mcentire49108116484166871130
772Justin Roland6565130
964Mike Novak6568133
1060Casey Finedell6470134
1060James T. Powell Jr213297826484170830134
1252Mitch Armour241676484171820135
1252Michael Chapman6966135
1444Mark Mcauley227616436978567861136
1540Ken Morefield200808276780771820138
1636Jason Powell185748226879674790142
1732Howard McIntyre118928587275071820143
1828Jordan Carnett7371144
1924Jon Barnes7174145
2020Edward Watford7076146
2020Robby Mansfield241206484182709146
2212William Deese247307472873800147
2212Terry Lynch240986978578750147
240James Powell Sr2133062578682999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Debbie Mcentire170685988856885679173
26Cheryl Eldridge160675888560290628175
34Kathy Jones170705858560292608177
40Wanda Powell24361104386999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Jordan Tilton182698156187662911123
210Matt Doby177698326187667861128
38Aaron Arthur6470134
46Luke Outler6868136
54Landon Grant6277139
60Aaron Hubbard113999DNF

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Angel Eldridge1777063410240999537201