Grateful Disc Spring Frisbee Festival

Grateful Disc Spring Frisbee Festival


Event Info

  • Date: 25-Apr-2004
  • Location: Fort Collins, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Wright
  • Phone: 970-484-6932

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am97$2,655

Open (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1173Chauncey Donaldson717210016410217010137396031238$380
2165A.J. Kolarsick14962982679977110066999131238$240
3158Mike Randolph613810187196571100666101431239$160
4150Scott Stokely3140101167997759796899831241$120
5143Joshua Robertson17783956709737895872967220$100
6135Ben Lacey12387959709737995173960222$80
7128Mike Codrey12386960729577895874952224$65
8120Randy Lahm2857991719657995175944225$58
8120Peter Sherek7895944729578491669991225$58
10105Emmett Cosgrove16352964749417995173960226$50
1198Tom Carrillo12809981739498690269991228
1198Jerran Peery15779926719658094477929228
1383Nelson Bennett9586961709738293077929229
1475Daniel West14549927759338193774952230
1568Rob Kozusko12122980799007697276936231
1660Michael Bachman15142945799007796578921234
1753Rob Knapik14547932749418690276936236
1753Chris Garrow12124940759338392378921236
1938John Bird387962789087995180905237
1938Brian Hanks17750934828767895877929237
2123Doug Bronson16623916799008789578921244
2215Vincent Scherrer11614905799008491685867248
230Art Avalos1630689185852125630999DNF

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
118Nadine Cosgrove1635392577917809447594434266$200
214Peggy Berry1444588079900849168189843287$100
39Kathy Hardyman1915083184860898818487440297
45Renee Pouliot2242280694780958399082843322

Masters (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1108Jay Burghardt1783497669981799517098331249$350
2102John Schiller58496473949779657296731253$225
396Kirk Young633795971965799517396031254$145
490Greg Fournier252497273949779657693632258$100
584Bruce Derington18046913739498094477929230$85
678Frank Randall12412932729578491675944231$75
772Mike Kalous17680918739498988175944237
866Peter Shive7240946799008094479913238$33
866Mark Steputis18691913779178690275944238$33
1054Dr John Burt6164933799008590976936240
1148Dave Kendrick13624942789088590979913242
1148Jeffrey Tori14619920779178690279913242
1148Pete Kenny6002924789088888876936242
1148Bill Wright2977902818848690275944242
1524Steve Kozlowski20615905828768094481898243
1618Russ Brouwer22114920799008789578921244
170Kurt Lampkin14719488089290874999DNF
170John JBC Chinnery188819047890893853999DNF

Advanced (33)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1248David Herrmann2398372957749857792937260
2240Kevin Metzler1706593570973809447693636262
2240Brett Stipetich1898389970973829307792933262
4225Jeff Cowley1544393975933849167495234267
5218Sean Misener22968924789088392374952235
6210Tim Nixon22456921769258094480905236
7203Brett Winter13420924808928392377929240
7203Mike Bulmer21474913789088789575944240
9188Matt Bassman19984913759338888878921241
9188Jeff Borden19060917779178094484874241
9188James Schwartz22789929808927697285867241
12165Lucas Carruth24821759338590982890242
13158Evan Price21129879759338690282890243
13158KC Terry24773818848392379913243
15143Roland Javier20921874749418690284874244
15143Daniel Buettgenbach23862799008988176936244
17128Gabe Miller798779245
18120Jeff Doty21171779178789584874248
19113Jeremy Spencer18305885808929286080905252
20105Richard Snyder23654868448392385867254
2198Michael Webb23436828769087484874256
2290Andrew Ohlschwager21257859799008988189836257
2290Anthony Sendejo21086875838688789587851257
2290Ryan Mickelson17689905808929087487851257
2568Patrick Lien24035808929484684874258
2660Dale Price20710854828769782580905259
2753Jason Gordon21898893828769385389836264
2845Eric Buettgenbach238618585210080497774282
290Chad Johnson7984999DNF
290Andrew Ahlberg87101999DNF
290Bob Lashwood88101999DNF
290Derek Remington83140999DNF
290Jeff Irby2459978908999999DNF

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
142Adam Dembicki7601909769257895877929231
236Tom Ohlschwager16621900729578690273960231
330Steve Hardyman19149914769258193780905237
424Steve Teel19690902739498690279913238
518Verne Lund16374892769258888879913243
612Mike Livingston4897881868449087477929253
76Mark Hiss13364832858529286091820268

Intermediate (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
154Wes Threlkeld21736890818848491676936241
248Jd Wright18351857779178491682890243
248Dain eric Cunningham24006818848789575944243
436Bryan Mcendaffer849082256
530Mike Anspach16707869818848988187851257
624Matt James22198830848608690291820261
718John Palmen828992263
812Logan Price22505888288888893805269
812Craig Nagel22861779908129186788843269

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
17Robb Gallegos879686269
25Stuart Shoemaker959897290
32Casey Balthrop103107100310