Main Menu

4th Cornhusker Disc Golf Open

4th Cornhusker Disc Golf Open


Event Info

  • Date: 24-Jul to 25-Jul-1993
  • Location: Lincoln, NE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Albert Nelson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am67$734

Open (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper296848444947188$258
2Aaron Slezak407645455051191$129
3Jason Steffen411351444851194$77
4Ray Rice347248465258204
5Jeff Kennedy144750475459210
5Scott Innis263551495852210
7Doug Iseminger278455475654212
8Steve Riley682451565354214
9Bob Hergert519356514962218
10David d. Stubbs470854565358221
11Harvey Barger jr441048499990DNF

Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Frank Brookfield130049475353202$149
2Dennis Vahsholtz359248495456207$81
3Brad Ramsey51515754213$40
4Bob Springman1020254545258218
4Charles Straub523650535857218
6Joe Botsford626455495859221
7Brian Malone308058525763230
8Brad l. Packett683356547166247

Advanced (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Christopher Oien626351504854203
2Kelly Warren679250505057207
3Jeff Mullen56465454210
4Jason Neifert670149545554212
5Michael Ude53505357213
6Rick Fleege626555505558218
6Randy Lee490155485857218
6Terry Parker53535656218
9Mike Schmidt766451515761220
10Keith Saddler480455545557221
11Kurt Kopp470457445863222
12Patrick Greff56515662225
13Mike Fleege619255505863226
13Christopher Amundson57505762226
15Philip Schmidt766357525960228
16Darwin Brendt53536168235
17Mr. bill Hulbert754460566665247
17Tim Buchtel60526768247
19Jared Alberico62577078267
20John Sterens74729990DNF

Intermediate (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Timothy Elder57525762228
2Neil Hawley54545961228
3David s. Nolte751456595862235
3Rod Johnson701854576064235
5Jaye Ott61596361244
5John Talken741161566364244
7Michael s. Gorman773760546467245
8Kim Theesen751362606064246
9Jerry Rejda59646461248
10John Clark63606268253
11Jim Smart62576669254
12Steve Keith63626268255
13James l. Chittenden651263556873259
14Pat Raybould444263636569260
15Rick Douglas64637274273
16Mike Barret595771999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Juliana Korver743863636676268
2Anita Jackson751264626877271
3Debra l. Beckler599575688086309
4Mary Vestecka81758484324
5Angela Botsford87809497358

Recreational (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1David Seevers57556067239
2Kendall Johnson65657176277

Junior II Boys (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Adam Barret626000122
2Brandon Bartek736800141
3Tony Podany787400152
4Nate Podany738100154
5Alex Barret8099900DNF