29th Alabama State Championships

29th Alabama State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Dec to 07-Dec-2003
  • Location: Huntsville, AL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Matthew Ambrose
  • Phone: 256-489-4255

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am64$600

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Joe Thacker280397453998521012105$130
235Kristofer Orrick2002097250102956971106$80
330Chad Smith192389695399856971109$60
425Ben Long135519295894756971114$25
425Jack White34449725795757961114$25
615Gary Wolfe40005993758951117
615Randy Fortenberry163489635894759941117
85Lavone Wolfe5809826290658951120

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Mikki McCarty176388086686565880131$65
23Addie Isbell169758426884571819139

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Dean Tannock40289925597860931115$60
28Paul Galloway16439466587562910127$35
34Kyle Boatwright26908636587565880130

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Tom Monroe339975597857961112$75
29Dennis Packard65198856191661921122$45
36Howard Williams167668756686565880131
43Bill Mccarty143928457082467860137

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Shawn Groton195739475795757961114
245Arnett Jones231819006191657961118
340Michael Burnham151238986092760931120
340David Harless215649536389657961120
530Kevin Land6260122
625Ben Sublett6166127
720Dan Kleis221409146488664890128
815Jason Soules201399076290669840131
910Bill Jones222028696884565880133
105Ernie O'toole48929046884568850136

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Terry S. Jones122659015993762910121
228Dan Holder226849066488662910126
324Russ Corey35238926488666870130
420Bill Bee46928866686565880131
516Rusty Borman6969138
516Dan Mikul106156983469840138
78Steve Sloan90498836983470829139
84Brian Terrell7070140

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
156Barry Hancock231988896488661921125
252John Kundt6760127
348Viktor Holmberg233848736884563900131
444Donovan Thomas6963132
540Paul Sieja6469133
540Randy Petroski231058196884565880133
732Aaron Bernard6965134
828Chris Jaskolka7065135
924Paul Watts6967136
1020Doug Milligan6970139
1116Mitch Delk7072142
1116Josh Lenox210498266983473799142
130Ray Mccormick72999DNF
130Carl Meier999999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
110Karen Jaskolka7373146
28Marla Lary Lenox210487367874274789152
36Amy Burnham159567408270176769158
44Beth Corey8776163
52Lynn Boyd9288180

Intermediate Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Jeff Jones170698616488665880129
26Eddy Mcentire49108027379374789147
33Jeffrey Viggers233317017874270829148

Recreational (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Bj Hancock232007847379374789147

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Will Corey88088

Junior <= 13 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Jonathan Carter2352480722210101
23Zackary Hancock2319967783691210104
32Brenton Jones8522107
40Jacob Borman95999DNF

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Matthew Galloway1050105