Steilacoom Open

Steilacoom Open


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Jul-1993
  • Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Raymond Seick

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$385

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Darrell Nodland72255348101$100
2Phil Loyd7475053103$50
2Darren Mccracken58215053103$50
4Roland Van bibber48435450104$25
5Steve Sandvik67975451105$15
6Glen Oliviero69055254106
7Brad bradness Henderson39325553108
7Jerry mentor Miller20705454108
9David Ross71905554109
10Karl Schindler59215852110
11Jeff Cox49505556111
12John Kiefer55406053113
12Darren Nitz49555954113
14 Sasquatch49546056116
15Darryl Untalan56406459123
15Kevin Hersman67966261123

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Barb rasta Hanington52446659125$15

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Gordon Kirkpatrick43465847105$60
2Lowell Shields6875848106$30
3Kurt Bayne61065652108
4Kent thumper Parsons65505654110
5Daniel Lucachick34096059119
6Dennis Swanson52966061121

Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1April Shields54366967136

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bruce Sisson63805454108$30
2Bill Weyrick52406054114

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ralph Williamson106256118$10

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Rick Aicher91535854112
2Rick Hawn92715558113
3Clyde Davison54255955114
4Kevin Petty68526056116
4Kory Larson64835858116
6Pat Bailey5859117
6Jim Meyer6453117
8Patrick Pierce6356119
9Al Schwartz72916457121
10Tom Allyn68206359122
11Scott Chapman6459123
12Drew Seip72006559124
13Tom Osterdahl6363126

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ray Antoon75585855113
2Mark Kilmer101086453117
3Turis Corning101116355118
4Steve Officer100586060120
5John Mcdonald6460124
6Jeremy Barker54376660126
7Rene loco Espinoza75956662128
8Tim Hampson6866134
9Phillip Andrews6570135
10Ricky Shehan75327165136

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1David Burelison6567132
2Ken Bohling98566569134
3Jeff Unk7467141
3Jason Unk7467141
5John Unk7271143
6Jill Scholtens103999DNF
6Nathon Scholtens113999DNF
6Travis Scholtens128999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Scott Seip71997873151

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Brody Miller522245045
2Sean Shields49049
3Skia Parsons56056