Fall Disc Golf Classic (2nd)

Fall Disc Golf Classic (2nd)


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Nov to 09-Nov-2003
  • Location: Jacksonville, NC, United States
  • Tournament Director: Scott Knapp

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am71$1,300

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1113Brian Schweberger129891020481017481019461007431030185$500
2105Michael Hofmann174029834910075297846100748968195$270
398Brian Skinner1644210014910075594850959431030197$170
490Joe Weldin7837950491007529785095949956200$120
583Brian Mcree78831016549554910094898350943201$100
675Mike Bonkosky1141593253965529785590046993206$80
768Chris Mangus1644096354955509995392352918209
860Luke Reiser2101494757924569374997148968210
953Steve Johnson2106695959903579274997149956214
1045Jeremy Lee1890293756934569375194752918215
1138Mike Nelson1203393454955549585590053906216
1230Kirk Yoo616198555945599075491250943218
1323Nate Bond2157296358914579275491252918221
1415Bert Williams1885392158914599075688855881228
158Mike Bozik1493488662872658455787654893238

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
15Mandi Snodgrass1937387959903638666182857856240$60

Advanced (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1240Justin Jernigan22284955519865099947995451005193
2233Adam Weaks21170949549555693746100749956205
3225Darrin Presley2045692357924559485194749956212
3225Jeff Yahn2091493555945569375095951931212
5210Kevin Charlton1940687458914579274997150943214
6203Mike Hughes2347158914529785392352918215
7195Chris Coqueugniot1628393357924608965095950943217
7195Sean Gough2277691655945559485787650943217
9180Marcus Blue57565551219
10173Ron Kirik2209091456934608965194754893221
11165Eddie Ogburn2310289854955579275293559831222
12158Scott Crouch1855190559903589175293554893223
12158Christian Coursey1889390458914579275491254893223
14143John Moncrief2143388561883579275491253906225
15135Robert Wynne1711791355945658455590052918227
15135Jesse Griffin58615058227
17120Jody White2079791062872599075293555881228
18113John Burks59635753232
19105Curtis Jones62605853233
2098Jason Myers2214390859903628765886456868235
2190Robert Leonard2167691465841599075886454893236
2283Jason Russo58617454247
2375Paul Conner2099284066831658455886459831248
2375Frank Nelson22027910638625990758864680248
2560Jason Clark64656458251
2653Joseph Futrell2111583366831668355985261806252
2745Bettle Satterfield68695861256
2838Tracey Maness1063883266831688146380465756262
2838Bobby Cummings19391921668319505194750943262
3023David Cloughley2275666084645866307665078594324
310Eddie Buck5957999999DNF
310Ryan Stevens6664999999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Monica Livingston2351564852717846479362793261
214Kelly Mcguirt1898665841707946775760818262
39Christene Wright1942578370790678256874567731272
45Sandy Nelson1764975372769707946775764769273

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
190Jon Mills55565853222
284Larry b. High2341557924608966084056868233
378John Wright1942684362872638665787654893236
472Tony Grady2175387565841628765787655881239
566Brian Burns65646656251
660Josh Bohlen23686599036485564793680255
660Riley Turner64676163255
848Clay Held2374065841717846281658843256
942Jared Stover67696666268
1036Ken Brosman2092478574748698046084066744269
1130Shane Paul20224783840648556676961806275
1224Armando Oregon74726765278
130Tim Sheehan7077999999DNF
130Justin Huber8075999999DNF
130Ronnie Rowell9480999999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
19Devin Grady72676763269
27Kyle Turner68706965272
35Tyler Grady72727268284
42Justin Potter74737171289