A Disc's Throw World Masters & Juniors Overall FDC

A Disc's Throw World Masters & Juniors Overall FDC


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
XCPro/Am62

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
120Conrad Damon2450981489975196052999151
215Rico Schneider535463170
310Chris Sieben11912897569075591463893174
45Scott Lash707275217

Masters (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
184Larry Ast10781968489974899452999148
280Mark Ellis7423973519635097155970156
280Harvey Brandt299983529524899456961156
472Don Hunkel47139515394147100657951157
472Jeff Kennedy1447951499865097158941157
664Pete Fust988929549294998355970158
760David Bogenhagen2972949509755393757951160
856Andrew Lemann2274961529525294958941162
856Tim Mackey2209981509755492658941162
1048Blair Paulsen2838949539415591455970163
1144Brad Wendt2071966549295294964883170
1144John Elsner2276913539415690361912170
1336Jim Elsner1483549295888059932171
1432Mike Hughes1438578965591461912173
1528Paul Kuffel4913922598735591460922174
1624Rick Williams2767902588845690361912175
1720Jim Van Lanen Jr18555578965789165874179
1816Dan Madden6383879588845789165874180
1912Dave Jewell15321876559186184669835185
208Dave Bolyard655967191
214Andy Kohl737689238

Masters Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
110Tita Ugalde839085690757891620175
28Beth Verish29768866382859869670189
36Karen Wendt20727226976069754690207
44Bethany Porter22757367173773709710215
52Terry Bogenhagen29737668171731790226

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Snapper Pierson6919934899747100653989148
215Mark Horn67964489975196057951156
312Duster Don Hoffman1455931539415294958941163
49John Titcomb16060859549295888064883176
56Doug Korns1510863658055986957951181
63John Friz Whiz Kirkland10093512606678965874257

Grandmasters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Susie Horn688266481667777690200
22Louise Cohn929094276

Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Jim Palmeri239185690758880570171
22Paul Thompson3539046185059869560176

Legends (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Ira Hormozi759175241

Junior <= 19 Boys (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
114Ryan Mcmurtrie1705195450975460480144
212Tim Cohn158229005492954926520160
310Zahlen Titcomb139225591858880510164
48Woody Wendt139268945789658880510166
56Xtehn Titcomb114655888464811580180
64Aaron Raulin616359183
72Brandon Malececk696262193

Junior <= 16 Boys (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
111Cody Fields526052164
29Eddy Cohn746353190
38Christopher Thompson726457193
46Eric Bogenhagen797578232
55Vinnie Donohue808177238
63Matt Bogenhagen858383251
70Cody Kirkland12668126DNF

Junior <= 16 Girls (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Alicia Juisto18262719638286777700130
23Erica Brenner95860181
32Tara Brenner1241290253

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Andrew Van Lanen Jr1855655075686630193
22Steven Bogenhagen1078796290
30Augy Cohn102104126DNF

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Qxhna Titcomb89940183