2nd Hickory Run Hoot

2nd Hickory Run Hoot


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Oct-2003
  • Location: White Haven, PA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Curt Davis
  • Phone: 610-285-4752
  • Website: www.madisc.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am67$1,889

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1128Shawn Breske152949776799169985136$375
2120Bryan Mcalees97539627196170978141$180
2120Kevin Laboski99209616699975942141$180
4105Chris Vilmorin175199897295470978142$143
598Scott Howard172709657196173956144$100
690Steve Johnson142289467493972964146$84
783Joe Giron208069277096977927147$74
875Rich Klinger132179527295477927149$63
875Phil Vilmorin172879097593274949149$63
1060Jeff Tareila169449557593276935151
1153Justin Madore170359537692476935152
1245Mark Spang152489447990274949153
1245Steve Maerz45129557791776935153
1430Jason Davis226969348188776935157
1430Brian Strojny186179467891079913157
1615John Kane105829418188777927158
178Gary Auerbach125589138089581899161

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Ray Rogers47929756699969985135$262
254Jimi Mcilvain130039726997675942144$146
348Robin Billig120249637096975942145$93
442John Duesler127899237295475942147$65
536Jeff Sweetman34129697891070978148$31
536Steve Winchester32249557493974949148$31
724Tony Wiechert160579467196181899152
818John Light147069217692479913155
912Tony Dinisio77529238387284877167
106Robert Wiechert164538784383884170

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1105Adam Vanderslice210339206997678920147
298Ty Parrish128979557791774949151
390Senator F.X. Hoffman149279197891074949152
390Joe Mason105158967493978920152
575Shane Briening7479153
668Phil Denhardt219449327593279913154
760Greg Cielosczyk211118718188777927158
853Ian Gerencser225637990280906159
945Alex Bollen194938997990282891161
1038Craig Hoch133468858486578920162
1130Paul Wojcik196089198387281899164
1223Adam Mcgahey173388707791789841166
1315Joe Chapman199908488288086862168
140Kyle Bauman2079988084865999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Catherine Stone201997459479192819186

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130James M. Davis146288887891069985147
224Christopher Oxnam181969207891082891160
224Glen Dragositz202878508089580906160
412Larry Entz147859117990286862165
56Gene Phillips149688379379898776191

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
166Jason Anderson236218188782891163
260Elliott Frisbie202358308089584877164
354Tom Snyder8085165
448Bill Jamieson8581166
542Jared Mitman236238486586862170
636Don Riedthaler235018883583884171
730Steve Reisdorf8494178
824Jeff Braun9190181
918Jonathan Lang9698194
1012Dan Knecht9897195
116Bryan Blades9899197

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Jeannie Helseth23625102731103740205
23Heidi Secord121120241

Intermediate Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127John Evanco91508288084877166
223Charles James219027378685087855173
318Mark Parrish161008479082184877174
414Joseph Lukas203148328784397783184
59Carl Fecho220738439578392819187
59Emmett Decker9988187

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Graeme Davis8579164