Arkansas Iron Man

Arkansas Iron Man


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Aug to 03-Aug-2003
  • Location: N Little Rock, AR, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ricky Sandner
  • Phone: 501-985-5629

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am48$822

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
155Robbie Shaw3242954102952941008100971296$314
250Ben Mosakowski309996610096410296196994298$140
250Todd Alexander1582099010096410296196994298$140
440Jeff Reynolds2435956104940931014106936303$74
535Ken Begley6799102952101967103953306$64
630Fair Hays103105100308
725Mike Crawford1581891511289210196799977312
820Bryan Lowery107104107318
915Rick Sandner9254935108916109921111906328
1010Larry Hobock112105119336
115Jerome Mceuen3005113886119862116877348

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Lori Mezger13309821116868125827122842363$91

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
155Geoffrey Toad McReynolds202569599798210395699977299
250Tony Forrester21146916112892106938112900330
345Aaron Hathaway109111115335
440Kelly Ganzel22408111898108927118865337
535Don fish Vansandt20764857116868114892112900342
630Zack Paal17907866109910119862115883343
725Robert Meyers17838899120844116880113894349
820Bubba Harper21981856117862113897124830354
915Jeff Haydel22017835128796122845122842372
1010Aaron Roberts128124124376
110Chris Denty15382714120844999999DNF

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112Kelly Watson14863903107922105944113894325
28Charlie Turner117112115344
34Bill Trousdale2298851119850132787115883366

Intermediate (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
136JT Graham19744908109910108927114889331
232David Lillibridge110111115336
328Mark Mosakowski114109115338
424Print Kincade22732873109910119862111906339
424Doug Garner17451892109910118868112900339
616Kevin Gabel114112119345
712Zack Hudson21949121838122845114889357
88Stephen Hanger127118121366
90Mark Zitler131129999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Judy Haydel22084723144700135769127812406
24Vicky Blackwell21313149670140740150677439
32Debi Reynolds158153149460

Intermediate Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Richard "dicky" Maxwell21145816120844121851117871358
26Jeff Blackwell21314882127802114892121848362
33Vance Gustus132129127388

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Greg Gabel1271330260
215Zach Smith2231912979013179200260
312Billy Meyers1341290263
49Casey Turner1381380276
56Sam Pearson1391400279
60George Lighton1469990DNF

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Micah Roberts1801790359