National Cherry Festival Northern Waters Series #3

National Cherry Festival Northern Waters Series #3


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am108$2,160

Open (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1173John chachi Gallager1950294865100466999131$670
2165Mike Raley784610036699769975135$346
2165Don Houseman1876598065100470967135$346
4150Mike Walker1322097164101272951136$169
4150Drew Bray740898765100471959136$169
4150Jeff Bauman186599477096566999136$169
7128T.J. Craig171589547096567991137$108
8120Ric Evans126339476898170967138$97
9113Jason Holman154519706798972951139$86
10105John Bentling117879707195769975140
10105Paul Boledovich165469567394167991140
1290Bret Good165829647195771959142
1383Darren Harper96669917394170967143
1475Daymon Pugh122489877394171959144
1475Jeff Louwsma122469117394171959144
1660Mike Durco135599407294977912149
1660Damon Evans51929087394176920149
1845Dan Straley129669327989372951151
1845Tim Gacioch155309437691775928151
1845Paul Kenny136169527592576920151
2123Jeremiah Burdett198318938187773943154
2215John Finnegan154509577493381880155
238Eric Gottleber203079268386274936157

Advanced (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1203Dj Hunt161449207394171959144
2195Mike Wildner121329267096576920146
2195Dan Groendyke7472146
4180Dan Snyder206979117592574936149
4180Justin Dunn211318327592574936149
6165Joe Harr227297790973943150
7158Rick Hunt110849318088571959151
8150Jeremy Foor209999357989373943152
9143Marc Elser172137691777912153
9143Andy Brudzewski226767790976920153
11128Ryan Westa229777691779896155
11128Keith Wert7976155
13113Dan Devries7977156
13113Jerry Chilson209718837691780888156
1598Tony Powell8078158
1690Rob Hipp215058707592584857159
1690James Estelle227597989380888159
1875Sancho Valdez204768957989381880160
1968Kyle Klinglesmith7982161
1968Sam Sherwood227368187780888161
1968John Cotter225567592586841161
2245Bill Fuller218058188088583865163
2338Judd Melton8084164
2430Erik Kinzinger8483167
2523Eric Roberts199118598683889817175
2523Marc Hamlin8986175
278James Bloodworth224798882289817177

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Beth Gordon9795192

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
178Don Olendorf126518847294969915141
272Art Heilman19869287890166943144
366John Hornyak167388767989367934146
460Dave Hamilton203858687592573877148
554Bill Shoemaker214737790973877150
648Ramon Moore172168088574867154
648David Nelson158358898187773877154
836Ken Kubesh8374157
930Cal Benke148418808286976848158
1024Dave Fuller205128818485475858159
1118Rudy Bishop148678948683876848162
1212Keith Nielson8677163
136Jerry Brown198498138981482791171

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1138Ben Tschudy7766143
2132Sam Smith7570145
3126Bob Walz203048637592573877148
4120Todd Vansickle7574149
4120Dj Prince8168149
6108Tom Schlehuber7676152
7102Taylor Bailey-carman210258287989374867153
896Tom Rasmussen7876154
896Jack Moore7975154
896Brian St. john8173154
1178Josh St. peter8273155
1272Ryan Hanson7977156
1366Josh Brisbois8080160
1460Brock Widrig8774161
1460Garret Ellison221368187780810161
1648Sean Molenkamp228928485479820163
1742Chance Curley8782169
1836Todd Lewis223889080682791172
1930Brian Gollnite8392175
1930Eric Hallman9283175
2118Scott Ellis9482176
2212Matt Elser9486180
2212James West10080180

Recreational (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
172Tracy Fagan7175146
268Ben Koster7472146
363Randy Rosendall7473147
459Al Snyder7974153
554Chris Westa8074154
650Chris Danders8275157
745Nick Brown193327127989382791161
841Brian Valalstine8380163
936David Sprouse8183164
1032Bill Conover8583168
1127Rob Mahattey8386169
1223Doug Smith8783170
1318Steve Knutson8982171
1414Josh Rhoades9189180
159Mike Mcpartlin8992181
165John Thomas9689185

Recreational Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Stephanie Mcwatt9490184
25Alissa Smith10195196
33Teresa Salveta100104204
42Rita Melotti101104205

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12David Gross222447127882980810158