Georgia Disc Golf Championships

Georgia Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 23-Aug to 24-Aug-2003
  • Location: Toccoa, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Nisewonder
  • Phone: 706-886-5697

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am74$695

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
175Scott Renz1547798550103053100055100259944217$175
270Mike Jackson1213997554989549895897456974222$100
365Ryan Renz1143799553999549896095557964224$70
460Phil Arthur728999656968549896095555984225$50
555Jonathon Pierce19111100353999559795996459944226$40
650Jon Burpee20753974609275894961946531004232$18
650Jim Corder2094390559938609285897455984232$18
840Charlie Roediger746494356968619186095557964234
935Carlos Molina1693292758948609285996459944236
1030Jordan Boyd482695561917609286194658954240
1125Blake Garner1782492263897599386293657964241
1220Tim Ellis1343896256968648876392761924244
1315Paul Trent1973892559938629086689961924248
1410Benjamin Mayben2021590859938648876789063904253
150Jason O'herron148839676092764887999999DNF

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
128John Nisewonder1035395554989589496095558954230$90
224Woodrow Blackwell2094094360927559795897458954231$60
320Mike Dammes12941943569685310006194664894234$40
416Bryant Hendricks316194558948589496590856974237$35
512Mike Greer567590666866658776789063904261
68Dale Mccurry62485067856757756987164894275
74Jim Akins249897660927640140062914326

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
180John Chapman1907290559938579596095557964233
275Luke Mcfarland1913192862907579596095561924240
370Andrew Postlewaite2044591860927619186095561924242
465Kevin Gleason1919591160927609286392760934243
560Peter Wilkin1703792663897609287086254994247
655Roger Roe Jr2001790364887629086392764894253
750Justin Laughlin1909589958948678576789065884257
845John Sajdak2075687764887619186689968854259
940Scott Prandy2046290060927668677086264894260
1035David Hirsch1247490565876678576789065884264
1130Jeff Hinton11302901658766290864918750266
1225Steve Brinson2245486065876678576689969844267
1320Brian Rockwell2118884968846718166590870834274
1415Dain Sivak70637666275
1510Quinton Mayben2312679472805718167977876773298
160Mark Dunn197098996983576076806999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
19Kathy Dammes1553980570788638657276664854269
26Christene Wright1942578367821678217375575733282
33Janice Martinez1971068476722826558364483644324

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
120Mike Eldridge1606692560927629086392758954243
216Jay Voss2173790072805599386392762914256
312Kevin Mealer1992290467856599387086263904259
312Don Brown2112186366866638986491866874259
54Rick Kennel1473887860927638986689974793263

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
176Justin Romito1067088961888608995991061888241
272Scott Sullivan58636359243
368Barry Hancock2319887261888628776485461888248
464John Wright1942683462877638656386562877250
560Mark Dammes1270883465843628776683264854257
560Ben Bowers64587065257
560Jeff Jones1706985561888648546287770788257
848Imran Khan1962886067821628776287767821258
944Howard Mcintyre1189285969799668326782163865265
1040Scott Homberg2315263865737556584370788271
1136Mitch Armor73706765275
1232Lance Todd61677672276
1328Robby Mansfield67687469278
1424James Powell2132975675733688107177766832280
1424Eddy Mcentire491081769799658437078876722280
1616William Deese78757074297
1616Lionel Simmons68757777297
188Jeffrey Viggers2333171777786998166681666311
194Stuart Krall13321911140014005694358921394

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
18Sonja McCurry2362483644846338067787600334
26Cheryl Eldridge1606751186611905678166688589345
34Deb Mcentire1706858682655856229254490567349
42Kathy Jones1707093533866119748993533369

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
15Matt Doby1776980166832668326584362877259
23Aaron Arthur66676663262
32B.j. Hancock2320070788757336782172766284

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
11Zackary Hancock23199605806777375589076722318

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
11Angel Eldridge1777088589757338760086611336