Spamtown Open

Spamtown Open


Event Info

  • Date: 05-Jul-2003
  • Location: Austin, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Debbie Huckaby
  • Phone: 507-433-4298

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am68$590

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Jeff Harper296810007898472989150$138
250Mark Ramsey62099838097072989152$82
345Jared Pittman149769607997778943157$50
345Kevin Bigelow130799798196476958157$50
535Adam Gorres150169177997779935158
630Chris Claring99319448295779935161
630Ryan Hesseltine145909548593776958161
820Shawn Brown149839519090473982163
915Greg Miller123709588792477951164
1010Jason Steffen41139768991077951166
115Brad Milder46039468792486881173

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Suzette Helmick119578589785792834189$15

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Brett Sharbono65939687997773982152$95
228Ben Super69129788097076958156$57
324Chris Porter39919517898480927158$38
420Doug Peyton106429668395076958159
516Scott Innis26359638196480927161
612Chris Enstad28248693078943164
78Jay Larsen120439218792479935166
80Kevin Stender763296683950999DNF

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Joe Feidt3629258792477951164$42
26Lightnin' Lyle Jensen1028859090483904173$23
33Bob Siebel2992848116730100772216

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1105Peter Middlecamp190269327699776958152
2100Chris Schmidt167999558097072989152
395Robert Weege125429348196478943159
490Chad Johnson8678164
490Tim Dietz109889298693078943164
680Peter Sholing163869188891778943166
680Sean Divine210139348593781920166
680Jon Tjader232378891778943166
965Dean Anderson132349318693081920167
965Tony Mcgibbon147689388494483904167
1155Ben Keist8782169
1250Mike Gerads231488792483904170
1345Jake Schlagheck231438792484896171
1345Tim Warner194638879189780927171
1535John Meller178848918991084896173
1630Billy Kearney213008699388486881179
1630T.j. Parlin9188179
1820Brad Domas228769388487873180
1915Hugh Faundeen9883181
2010Chad Benner9492186
2010David Suzuki9888186

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Nikki Roell10188189
26Terri Shatek10296198
33Tracy Gregor21723114744104741218

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Steve Rose65179218395080927163
220Scott Caesar102829279090480927170
220Dennis Kistler112499148693084896170
412Jeff Richards120329339289079935171
58Dan Richardson178499159090482912172
64Greg Huckaby68319019388489857182

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
152Derek Hinkle209688948092778943158
248Mike Cunningham8479163
344Matt Lee8388171
440David Holder207478668985783904172
536Adam Blasing8589174
632Steph Benschoter8590175
728Trevor Shatek09086176
824Brian Gustafson8790177
920Steven Yee8895183
1016Andy Richardson9490184
1112Jeremy Phillips9097187
128Brian Kamis98101199
134Chad Moseng99107206

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Kody Phillips1030103
21Alec Anderson1540154