16th New Mexico State Championships

16th New Mexico State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 14-Jun to 15-Jun-2003
  • Location: Sipapu, NM, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jesse Ogaz
  • Phone: 505-350-6864
  • Website: www.nmdgc.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am101$2,998

Open (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1188Chauncey Donaldson7172100256991511034501045157$573
2180Peter Sandoval7302983551000531014511036159$345
3173Emmett Cosgrove163529615897255995531017166$235
4165Nye Gallaway575954170$145
4165Jeff Pope118209816095356986541007170$145
6150Tim King21966589725698658970172$100
7143Jose Torres121969796095353101463922176$80
7143Carey Gallaway14637931589726193857979176$80
9128Markham Reed7761957599635698662932177$23
9128Tomas Sandoval10938975589725698663922177$23
9128John Stewart4693952629345698659960177$23
12105Jerry Harrison12338977569915896764913178
1398Graham Moore9711963629345797663922182
1490Patrick Snipes22252609536193865903186
1490Wes Yusim7309943639256292861941186
1675Erik Undiks16112920639256193864913188
1768Jason Martin12071944629346689064913192
1768Mike Matlack16677883649166490964913192
1768Art Moller14778769688786193863922192
2045Bobby Giago5896921639256887162932193
2138Kurt Blackwell6358698696590064913198
2230Spike Walker7001949688786788066894201
2323Rene Torres7838929698696788066894202
2415Fred Tixier9464708596689068875204
258Tommy Trujillo687168207

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Nadine Cosgrove16353917698696391964913196$203
214Sheila Kirkham7646910639257085269865202$105
39Liz Olivier20350790728417382372837217$20
45Staci Charles16697756827477778579771238

Masters (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
190Kyle Norrid14876935569915698658970170$363
284Rick Kapalko9680951619445797658970176$200
378Kurt Lampkin1471949639255896756988177$135
472Jerry Perez sr.9957977589725995761941178$85
566Jeff Homburg1025963599636193863922183$65
660David Cannon14069946609536689059960185$25
660Greg Thompson14012915619446391961941185$25
848Kiko Velasquez5013943659065995762932186
942Art Keenom10119926639256391963922189
1036John Reed14499945629346391965903190
1130Denny Borski12720888649166887165903197
1224John Marshall531898728416490963922199
1318James Paulk7951867698697481368875211
1412Daniel Estrada12628895738317580465903213
156John Hahn10099346986984072837225

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1143Devin Martzall20158928659065599557979177
2135Kevin Metzler17065924589726590057979180
3128Gabe Franklin17238893629346292861941185
4120Kenny Greene22618718506193861941193
5113Kyle Bradley656366194
6105James Shay Carlisle20162827659066292869865196
798Levi Baucom20283853688787283259960199
890Mark Martinez16571852659066590070856200
983Matthew Webb10924873659066689070856201
1075Jeremy John18244873708597382360951203
1075Jon Hughes16698887708596490969865203
1260Christopher Hickey666870204
1260Marc Matlack16678890629347580467884204
1445Jerry Olivier20349832728416391971846206
1538Andrew Ambrose21871852718506689073827210
1630Cerro Johnson776471212
1723Nick Kinard16402878708596887175808213
1815Kyle Payne20670768037481371846221
198Justin Brandenburg20288758127085277790222

Advanced Women (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
136Nina Kalin716766204
232Linda Thompson21509706570205
232Sally West22235696967205
423Julie Bettis Webb22397676872207
518Regina Estrada20247740676980216
614Wendy Gerner747272218
79Alex Sands817270223
85Sue Leslie16078888817481236

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
172Mike Matulik21781898629346391968875193
266Verne Lund16374906639256689066894195
360David Lee13988875668976490966894196
454Todd Mcmahon11685866659066689068875199
548Robert George17581861708596788064913201
642Daryl Pike11538869659067778567884209
642Jesse Ogaz17154861698696689074818209
830Mike Fox7305888698696986173827211
830Dean Wickam16235878768036887167884211
1018William Leslie14073856708597184272837213
1018Mike Prillwitz18858890748227283267884213
120Mike Rutledge, M.D.190598175673823999DNF

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160David Tremonti217918756007283267884199
254Henry Orona627368203
348John Bradley229856307382370856206
442Sam Garza627274208
536Peter Casgar617573209
630Tracy Wright212896107283278780211
724Mark Flournoy230786607382376799215
818Scott Myhr708075225
912Michael Orona677487228
100Les Buford2280065075804999DNF

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
123Mark Atwood16523868575957173
218Joey Benta716662199
218Tim Cudahy626869199
49Rick Garcia677171209
50Zack Rutledge6361999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
17Sean Kapalko19453779626663191
25Stetson Lee21698605807169220
32Kristara Lee21699674757176222