18th Southeastern Nationals

18th Southeastern Nationals


Event Info

  • Date: 23-May to 24-May-1993
  • Location: Gainesville, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tom Monroe

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am50$876

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Roger Bunting424547504648191$190
2Gregg Hosfeld160247474949192$110
2Matt Tittle462247494848192$110
4Ken Climo429751485045194$69
5John Andrews261252514850201$52
6Nick Sartori491750514754202$46
7Bob Lewis219051525152206
8Cr Willey439051525252207
9Mark Poulin410153535253211
9Todd Petersohn704156515252211
11Joe Gagliardo574053555155214
12David Lindsay409456525553216
13Jeff Wright431859535254218
13Ed Malloy241654555455218
15Matt Wachowiak472655555456220
16Randy Reynolds725057535556221
17Howard Gurthie647857585856229
18Kevin Lehardy557854586862242

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tiffany Mcwilliams647766676765265$70
2Susan Sternberg699271706871280

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Craig Osgood175953505451208$115
2Bruce Day151857495253211$69
3Casey Lake175052545457217$46
4Tim Willis140153555360221
5Mark d. Frank723957595655227
6Michael Gallagher509555546159229
7Rick Mccafferty4312999000DNF

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Rich Stine434254555657222
2Doug Martin702657535658224
2Kiki Sakai684456575358224
2Jeff Martin702755565954224
5Damian Hirneise595060565455225
6William Stoufer499557565558226
7Stuart Nolen677858595755229
8Tim Brooks685956586259235
9Don Heur62635557237
10Jeff Martin57615863239
10Ed Widick699360596258239

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Brian Lewis54566255227
1Dave Hardman55575857227
3Andy b. Turner696057585756228
4Chris Nolen754159655757238
5Steve Nolen754061566162240
5Bob Roche701060605961240
7Mike King62596166248
8Jahn Van de putte771560606663249
9John Dew774360626766255
10Ron Barker920066686962265
11Dick Martin79727770298
12Matt Brock6599900DNF