Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm78

Advanced (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1233Matt Ott11774902539665896628139
2225Brandon Bailey11864949519876293030143
3218Marc Brooks18752926549566193929144
4210Chris Robbins14674941549566094832146
5203Dan Playfair167249545594661939116
6195Michael Morano195839115297765903117
6195Paul Wojcik196089035693561939117
8180Jason Tillman103879265792561939118
8180Brien Mclaughlin184399475594663921118
10165Alvin Ruff223646386357975120
10165David Greenberg188519105693564912120
12150Edward Foster140629296188460948121
12150Tim Reppert145069316089461939121
12150Steven Jewell142059085693565903121
12150Phil Denhardt219449045990562930121
16120Glen Kerns207399015792565903122
17113Andy Unger195789305891565903123
17113Matt Mcfarland212809105693567884123
17113Corey Nowlin5964123
2090Brian Strojny186179406386361939124
2090Fran Hoffman149279226188463921124
2090Justin Ryan143509015693568875124
2368Chuck Ott159818326287464912126
2368Charles Joseph6066126
2553Brad Bollen180658916584362930127
2645Harry Brown210508866386366893129
2738Alex Bollen194939016386368875131
2830David Lentz229966287470857132
2923Raphael Kieffer172348966980164912133
3015James Nitsch jr140079096386371848134
318Luke Twomey6473137

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
118Mary Ellen Kester20019808668327581137178
214Rhonda Ritter12399805707917581134179
39Amy Haas18864734688128274737187
45Carla Engelbrecht18915748727717779340189

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
178Dave Adams15326927569356491229149
272Jay Gobrecht14268951608946193932153
366Ed Matias15063891569356689332154
366John Light14706921618846392130154
554Paul Kelly14208904638636193936160
554Eric Keim14853917569356887536160
742Dave Myers147198725594670857125
836Larry Entz147859086188466893127
930Gary Knicely146389026485364912128
930Brian Frederick162869125990569866128
1118Scott Pethel58458926386366893129
1212Andrew Austin100669226584365903130
136Dave Prue93609116188471848132

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
190Joe Spatafore05867125
284Trevor Willey216068445891568875126
284Ted Sammons172379166287464912126
284Nick Tiligadas5868126
566Jonathan Kriczky6266128
660Jerry Jacobson6070130
660Timothy O'flynn211878316089470857130
848Jason Haas175248786683271848137
942Christopher Schuster6276138
1036Scott Greenawalt229706881271848139
1130Doug Arnold230746188479775140
1224Seth Hogan6579144
1318Ryan Doherty232097079175811145
1412Andy Ruff7478152
156Kevin Mcgorry8596181

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
13Becki Hogan92101193

Intermediate Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
123Vince Strozyk230455792567884124
218Jeff Morselander144888625891572839130
314Mark Parrish161008436584370857135
49Robert Bolton143448546683276802142
50Curt Davis1495182877719999DNF

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
123Scott Mueller6172133
218Alan Sweeton226916584375811140
314Perry Green7276148
49Robert Fiorillo7278150
55Stephen Caffery232167079186711156

Recreational Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
19Andrew Sweeton215827178168875139
26Joe Margay188317897277176802148
33Charles James2190269801900159

Junior <= 19 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
10Heather Knicely80999DNF