Stephens County Pro/Am

Stephens County Pro/Am


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Apr-2003
  • Location: Toccoa, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Nisewonder
  • Phone: 706-886-5697

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am73$630

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Robert Norman1343496450100457964107$135
240Craig Leyva57879725199357964108$80
335Jason O'herron148839575495957964111$55
430Charles Roediger74649535594860934115$45
525James Corder209438835594861924116
620Jay Mccarthy743595762056974118
620Jordan Boyd48269705792661924118
620Carlos Molina169329315792661924118
95Marc Queen125509365792662914119

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136John Nisewonder103539505495956974110$135
232Bryant Hendricks31619475594858954113$80
328Al speedy Guerrero38169375594860934115$55
424Michael Dammes129419385990359944118
520Richard Lindsey74109145990363904122$45
616Highway Hugh Turner111559426188163904124
616Michael Greer56759115891466874124
88Chris Sikorski30089416089265884125
94Dale Mccurry6248756682468854134

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1120Peter Wilkin170379195693756974112
2115Jake Nye213345792657964114
2115Paul snidley Trent197389145495960934114
4105J. jason Dowling74559155792659944116
5100Kevin Gleason191959095990360934119
5100Chad Kawaminami199399235990360934119
790Jeffrey Hinton113029035792664894121
790Eric Jones5962121
980Bart Snead223705990363904122
980Mark Dunn197098885891464894122
980David m. Hirsch124749015693766874122
1265Brett Porter140139055990364894123
1360Ot Arounleut132979016089267864127
1360Shaun m. Griffin217988416286965884127
1360John Chapman190729156682461924127
1645David Adams175628986682462914128
1645David Altfeld198448316385865884128
1835Justin Drage215456286967864129
1835Thomas Catterall122389036286967864129
1835Chad Owens200478706385866874129
2120Stephen swerve Brinson224546188169844130
2120Brian Gregory179568786188169844130
2310Bradley Warren205588466880265884133
245Jeff Norman180108387077967864137

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Janice Martinez197106718066780734160
23Janet Kawaminami1994075773746900163

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Tony Gonz204638935891461924119
228Scott Prandy204628755990361924120
324Michael Eldridge160669275990362914121
420Jay Voss217375792665884122
516Kevin Mealer199229025990365884124
612Rick Kennel147388956089269844129
78Donald Brown211218136484766874130
84Eddy Mcentire49108307077971824141

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
152Joe Lindsey6063123
248Jonathan Reppenhagen203617746188163904124
344Brian Rockwell211888316583663904128
440Sandy Robinson173668546484767864131
536Imran Khan196288486484770834134
632Mark Dammes127088356583670834135
728Mark Queen6770137
824Robert Mansfield6772139
920James t. Powell jr213297476880280734148
1016Jason Powell185748427374677764150
1112Jeff Eder8684170
128James t. Powell sr213308264493604175
130Kenneth Morefield2008083067813999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Vickie Nisewonder144327317275780734152
22Christi l. Remington217995988066789644169

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Tim Smith224447572386674161
23Mark Mcauley227617868994594172

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Jordan Tilton182697846583669844134
22Matt Doby177697756682471824137

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Nick Smith224458857791624179
21Malcolm Hirsch2233691543108454199