Downriver Open

Downriver Open


Event Info

  • Date: 17-May to 18-May-2003
  • Location: Spokane, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Simmons
  • Phone: 509-838-4331
  • Website: www.odsa.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am111$1,540

Open (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1180Scott Papa10099981609775998656101030205$375
2173Michael Werth10159993649416295956101026208$230
3165Ed Doppelmayr1209998158995659326295524209$155
4158James Wilson1661793965932629595899225210$115
5150John Willard2018094960977619686493626211$80
5150Jeff Behrends1280193261968649416196425211$80
7135Gibson Holub1054098463950629596295525212$53
7135Jeff Willman1019496561968639506097328212$53
9120Ron Thomas1651794158995649416592727214$25
9120Gordon Kirkpatrick434695369895599866196425214$25
11105Jason Coke1027697660977599866890030217
1298Lennie Butterfield1154394566923619686592727219
1298J. Maxwell Smith18666923659326295526219
1483Tony Mebus2193993364941649416691826220
1575Ray Antoon755895563950629596890029222
1668Ernie Davis18834931679136593263946195
1760Nick Johnson14837931689046791363946198
1760Jason Denver17702900698956196868900198
1945Sean Wood13611904659326791368900200
2038Eric Edgerton14138932669236791369890202
2130Calvin T. Smith687463205
2130Bret Brown17611939669236989570881205
2315Carter Allen12486920758416989567909211
240Tony Delapena17818863999999999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19Ellen Holub10541902689046989571872208$100
25Jill Coke13429887768326989579799224

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
130Daniel Lucachick340994368904689046592727228$125
224Archie Bond206368904708866691829233$75
318Greg Brayshaw67686834237$50
412Darrell Mohl538587375841788147583532260
50Bill Kellogg59428717286872868999DNF

Advanced (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1240Jeremy Thornton2050491361968599865998231210
2233Dario Re2083887263950629596394625213
3225Cory Davis2252165932589956493628215
4218Kevin Locke2031092162959679136196429219
5210Ryan Scott1873589461968689046592726220
6203Joe Labak1767191164941679136691826223
7195Eric Brown2157164941689046592728225
8188Jay Danser2277468904669236295533229
9180Tim T-Pad Fehrenbach1973588367913689046592730230
10173Frank Banes2002588569895649416592733231
11165Eddie luv Wren1888990171877639506592733232
12158Chris Dahmen1359191072868629596989030233
13150Jonathan Streeter2066583864941718777187230236
14143Jeff Gregoire2230689669895689047088131238
15135Matthew m. Rainey726860200
16128Nick Jordan687268208
16128Robert Schipman10657929669236989573854208
18113Terry Surratt20234922689046791374845209
18113Tommy Wade17097891698957187769890209
18113Pedro Ibarra15137903728686989568900209
2190Ron Olson19915866708867187773854214
2190Pat Scharfe717370214
2190Adam Olvera20211866748507286868900214
2468Michael Stadelman22655698957385974845216
2560John Kline16803905728687485072863218
2653Kevin Dehart727477223
2653Morgan Mcdowell20475846738597485076826223
2838Jeremy John18244873748507584176826225
2930Rome Rosas787381232
3023Steve Rendall16990855817877881474845233
3115Chris Mundhenk887780245
320Tim Leachman16708772999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
160Tom Walker68656430227
254Guy Dahmen1159289369895718776989030239
348Marv Adams976787269895748506989029241
442Dave Puaokalani2214486468904718777484531244
536Gordy Crafts2100485469895748507088132245
630Shawn Hadley15439848728687286874845218
724Ron Stevens18932831768327782375835228
818Paul Larson11182851778238079672863229
912Bill Goss787775230
106Rick Buttle11029833768328476071872231

Intermediate (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1180Mike Melkers746569208
2174Travis Alexander22476689047286870881210
3168Sam Huff22010867728686890471872211
4162John Murrie22520738596989571872213
5156Chris Schlatter22815728687485068900214
6150Troy Farley726975216
7144Edward Mahoney21537848708867683271872217
8138Dave Gordon747371218
8138Chris Wright-davidson747470218
8138Joe Garbino717572218
11120Steve Babbitt22171708867385976826219
11120Mark Lindemann22312708867683273854219
13108Marshall Sablan21386795679137980576826222
13108Dan Pereyo21654758417385974845222
13108Will Enderich21895778237683269890222
1690Matt Fisher737278223
1690Jeremy Hornbeck737575223
1690Tyler Bartholomay22816748507881471872223
1972Mike Schaaf777671224
2066Kaleb Ralph717480225
2160Jeremiah Turina738075228
2254Chris Simone817476231
2348Robbie Cline817581237
2442Andrew Vaughn808776243
2536Matt chewy Tucker21659757817878277882771245
2630Chris Vaughn828884254
2724Peter Wilson849990273
280Kyle Canell7482999DNF
280Sam Tracht8985999DNF
280Craig Senzon999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
118Randi Suiter788578241
215Laurie Hunsaker22649801867428674280789252
312Jaymie Crafts21005742847608971483762256
49Donna Petersen858587257
56Tara Re'968585266
63Jessica Morrish969986281

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Michael Bond89088177

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Laura Werth1230140263