4th Grand Valley Open

4th Grand Valley Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am94$970

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
111Chauncey Donaldson7172100173101248992721018193$225
210Rod Baca595297773101247100375998195$135
39Tj Lawrence2172986809644998078977207$85
48Emmett Cosgrove16352957849365096978977212$55
57Tom Carrillo12809959799715492381957214
66Markham c. Reed7761958859295096980964215
75Turner Ray9476972809645393487916220
84Jason Engleman12570932839435393486923222
93Caleb Carrell18274916849365393489902226
102T.j. Bailey13608957859295986594868238
111Vincent Scherrer11614922988405986590895247

Open Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Nadine Cosgrove16353912968545690093875245$110
24Erika Pray198238439884060854102813260$65
33Kat Hutchings9660106262
42Lynne Warren287680210579272715110758287
51Mary Psenda12369122314

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
17John Bird3879497897747100378977203$180
26Kurt Lampkin1471947809645690079971215$110
35Russ Hamilton4958929839435294682950217$70
44Neil doc Esteves14117918849365492386923224
53Douglas Magoon16307932889095492389902231
62Russ Brouwer905489233
71Scott Skeith1085997264

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Don Hedgecock10972117298
22Jerry Smith11774111302
30Dyer Oconner10666999DNF

Advanced (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
126Michael l. Cruz14965933799715690081957216
225Jeff Cowley15443949839435492381957218
324Christopher Hickey835488225
423Max Maclay21776829505393492881227
522Kevin Metzler17065924879165788884936228
621Tim Gossage14026937879165492389902230
720Jeff Woeber10143765879165887786923231
720Mark e. Reed11294889095690087916231
918Roland Jaiver905292234
1017Kelly Warren6792899879165986591888237
1116Brett Winter13420917938755294694868239
1215Sabin Carrell915792240
1215Matt Bassman19984842938756085487916240
1413Nick Pantojah1005487241
1413John Boyers10317899026381989902241
1413Garrett Chandler885598241
1710Desean Brown18197867928815492397847243
189Alan Korte955792244
198Robert Middleton20496871978475690092881245
207Jason Bergstrom13604852928815887799834249
216Andrew Ambrose21871928816381996854251
225Dana Brewer17968938756381997847253
234Josh Vidal9464100258
243Mike Britton10361100264
252Jerry Olivier203498491038066480899834266
261Stephan Lazare1724211274458877101820271

Advanced Masters (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
115Mike Kalous17680916849365591181957220
214Ed Montano16690923859295591189902229
313Frank Johnson14656908938755195787916231
412Nathan Smith12534893889095591189902232
511Lyle Kunselman14970872908955591189902234
610David c. Lee13988848948685393490895237
79Donald c. Reed14717928815591192881239
88Walter Cummings13965900889096184293875242
97James Atteridg975893248
106Robert slinger Bukovsky18149880958615887796854249
115Steve Teel19690896988405690096854250
115Mike Livingston4897885998345887793875250
133Dave Lens9758100255
142William Franklin sr1764076710380668761104799275
150Clint Huddleston10980999DNF

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jason Ivey21774769915492383943213
2Peter Wade845687227
3Capt Mike Harbers18314849849365887789902231
4Eric Unruh865990235
5Casey Jones865895239
6Matt R.897093252
6Wes T.946296252
8James Helms9265100257
9Brian Reed966498258
10Keith Unruh9565106266
11Dustin Richardson1066697269
12Dace Huddleston9563999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Liz Olivier203501028135887795861255
2Trish Farnum2067968811671775681116717307
3Roxanne Franklin1763912168372715117710310
4Theresa Kunselman12680128334
5Adrienne Varbel12785140352
6Amy Staley14998163410

Junior <= 16 Boys (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Dustin Stoneburner955889242
2Daniel Caraway11270110292
3Ryan Meryhew10978114301
4Casey Lawrence12375114312
5Kristara Lee2169912366979635116717318
6Cale Unruh13086121337
7Stetson Lee2169813062181612136580347
8Josh Gosnell15194150395
9Cassidy Lawrence15798146401