Fort Steilacoom Summer Classic

Fort Steilacoom Summer Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Aug to 18-Aug-2002
  • Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ed Munoz
  • Phone: 253-476-2564

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am120$2,017

Open (36)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
172Tony Gideon1011095750988509907799233210$440
270Marty Cook523999252967519807997932214$245
270Michael Mcaleer13585967539564810128196632214$245
466Michael Werth10159987529675395875100635215$141
564Jason Coke10276978519785593779979185$114
662Scott Papa10099978509885296984946186$90
662Jeremy Art10899934529675494880973186$90
858Turis Corning10111973569245099081966187$66
858Ed Doppelmayr12099982529675692779979187$66
858Gibson Holub10540988549455494879979187$66
858Ken Bohling98569795989254948741012187$66
1250Glen Whitlock3513998499995791682959188$52
1348Karl Schindler5921965529675296985939189$48
1446Randy Roberts13589975559355593780973190
1446Eric Mesford18515925509885593785939190
1446Tony Beckett15407932539565395884946190
1446Patrick j. Sullivan15220948549455296984946190
1838Toby Henderson114569586187048101282959191
1936Jeff Hemmerling15929934559355395884946192
2034Gordon Kirkpatrick4346955579135593782959194
2034John Willard20180946598925296983953194
2230Eric Edgerton14138936598925296985939196
2328James Wilson16617939559355989583953197
2328Jeff Willman10194966589035494885939197
2328Ray raynman Antoon7558958539565395891900197
2328Tony Mebus575387197
2720Mark Kilmer10108910598925099089913198
2720Justin Zeigler585684198
2720Dave Maiden18896914589035296988920198
3014Lennie Butterfield11543951589035593788920201
3112Jeff Behrends12801933598925494889913202
3112Roman Neria586084202
338Kevin Hersman6796947618705494890906205
346Tim Martin586092210
354Brent Curtis616288211
362Dave Stumbaugh16232916598926088493886212

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
14Leann Traver15134856648386286394880220$96
22Jill Coke134298866681759895100840225

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16Jay Townsend15011924569245395887926196$144
24Brett bmob Brown17611942579135890584946199
32 Sasquatch4954608816088491900211

Legends (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Ralph Williamson108686483800102827166$48

Advanced (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
156Mattieo Condoluci20297937539565593780973188
254Ernie Davis18834930519785890581966190
352John Witt20091910589035296985939195
450Edward Wren jr18889891589035395886933197
450Jeremy Thornton20504898549455494889913197
646Aaron Zeigler18255943598925791682959198
744Terry Surratt20234916579135791685939199
842Victor Dellaripa20502896539565989589913201
940Danilo Lucero545791202
1038Richard Robbins17054888559355692792893203
1136Pat Bailey10105906598925890588920205
1136Dennis Lindley13851838559356187389913205
1136Scott Olien18832861569245989590906205
1136Robert Sotta ii17720941549455989592893205
1528Chad Charf18516908539566286392893207
1528Jon Kline16803903589036286387926207
1724Ryan Ferreira19916912608815890591900209
1724Todd Provanca556391209
1724Tommy Wade17097877589035890593886209
2018Ryan Scott18735893598925989595873213
2116Chris Talley16875894579136286395873214
2214Tony De la pena178188575890357916101833216
2214Erik Wilson16846899559357275689913216
2410Jeremy John18244866608816879992893220
258Tom Osterdahl15461867638496978893886225
266Morgan Mcdowell204758526879561873101833230
274Nick Jordan6567105237
280Randy Bell181679345197856927999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
14Jaymie Crafts210057517275276714120708268
22Jeanne Papa162067027769986608117727280

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
120Doug Saulter21126569245791689913202
218Dale Palmer20082910559356088491900206
316Scott Searles13586934559356583187926207
414Mike Linaman586391212
512Steve Simmons19234873589036484195873217
610Guy Dahmen11592894598926286397860218
78David Pauokalani586398219
86Paul n. Larson111828636384963852101833227
94Shawn jub jub Hadley154398486582767810102827234
102Rick Buttle110298506780669788106800242

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Timothy Fehrenbach19735875598925989589913207
2Aaron Anderson18940907608816088491900211
2Aaron Olson116499245593556927100840211
4Brian Berman20801856658276187392893218
5Frank Banes20025883638496286394880219
6Michael j. Rhoads16017843638496385295873221
6Ryan Rowe21090618706781093886221
8Daniel Houston20358668176385294880223
8Ron Olson19915867589036879997860223
10Ben Eastlick636992224
10Dario Re20838887628606484198853224
12Jonathan Streeter20665822678066583196867228
12Greg Decicco706395228
14Trevor Thorpe6763101231
14Luke Stevens6464103231
16Glenn Cornwall192028466088168799104814232
17Adam Boeldt6470100234
17Shawn Holden15975860678067077897860234
19Dennis Good208996681765831107794238
20Kye Doerr20149749717637275699847242
21Mark Winchester199768067275270778106800248
22Trevor Curtis7180105256

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Kim Scott7771107255
2Barbara Lane7374111258
3Kara Sartoris201486607374272756116734261
4Valerie Dillow8285120287

Novice (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Scott Wisely64097161
2Mike Jarrett660104170
3Mark Lindamann650110175
4Marshall Sablan213867572000103820178
5Jamie Garces750107182
6Colby Gates710113184
7Aaron Kennedy750120195
7John Murrie700125195

Novice Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Margaret Chin870135222
2Katie Paplow930132225

Junior <= 12 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Dylan Holland980133231

Junior <= 12 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Laura Willis-werth1150173288