Disc Landing Fall Finale

Disc Landing Fall Finale


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am106$2,499

Open (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
144Brad Hammock5912101851101649103550102622172$1,000
242Brian Schweberger1298910255597950102648104423176$260
242Walter Haney6001101952100751101651101622176$260
242Cameron Todd1282710235399850102649103524176$260
536Michael Johansen203009675498951101644108128177$140
634Benjamin Budd126559865399850102652100723178$93
634Larry Leonard38321023461063559795498923178$93
634Stan Mcdaniel293810215399850102652100723178$93
928Brian Mcree788310074910355498954989157
1026Avery Jenkins749510105498951101653998158
1124David Feldberg12626101752100751101656970159
1222Mike Young780810125597952100755979162
1320Mike Gordon111869825597958952511016164
1418Dan Bradley17475974539985697056970165
1418Alan Beaver1213993569705498955979165
1418Kirk Yoo6161985569705399856970165
1712Todd Branch117951012579615796158952172
1810Larry Whitson5659947569705796161924174
198Matt King10714916619246093356970177
206Alan Wooten10793965619245796160933178
214Billy Crump10855973589526390559942180
222Daniel Anderson16651939609335895264896182

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
14Lesli Herndon13526935599425796174803190$80
22Melissa Knapp12722824738137282272822217$40

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16Charley Hoke1618493858952609336192427206$180
24John Porter282693060933619246093328209
32Kim Hughes-Gunn1854890361924599426885932220

Advanced (42)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
184Steven Johnson2106696055936549464996126184
282Donnie Baker1934392456925589034699826186
380Trey Johnson17617927579144910005094931187
478Murray Arnita57535128189
478Bill Yandell1492393254946569255193628189
674Ed Williams19705954608824910005292429190
674Rob Leder1710195754946598934996128190
674Bert Williams1885390257914539575490026190
968Chad Kawaminami1993992151978608825094931192
968Todd Hardesty1938190154946549465588729192
968Anthony Roe2129291757914569255193628192
968Andy Bunn1928388957914579145094928192
1360David Gray1957194658903549465588727194
1458Jeremy Lee1890292257914608824798531195
1458Dan Lester1466593754946618714996131195
1654Gary Carmichael1587791854946618715292430197
1752Fred Hallaman12862917618715791450949168
1752Bryan Quan625551168
1752Craig Whitney17596927559366187152924168
1752Chris Coqueugniot16283934589035692554900168
2144Brad Jackson19371894569255989354900169
2144Kenny Peace13176899608825791452924169
2144Nick Butchovitz556351169
2438Evan Stechmiller20930941618715593656875172
2536Zack Rogers19818919658295791451936173
2634Casey Blake18520898608826088254900174
2634Charles Thomas19873904589036088256875174
2830Brad Smith15335927539576286160826175
2830Travis Sauls20237889608825890357863175
2830Rick Black19213899589036187156875175
2830Joe Szafran19218917598936187155887175
3222Paul Crump14925913668185890352924176
3320David Kiss14412887618715989359838179
3320Bobby Cummings19391902638505791459838179
3516Dan Euro Sellers18421885589036385059838180
3614Nate Dunmore596658183
3712Josh Blackwell20934816598936582963789187
3810Brian Jackson14243881618716978658850188
3810Dino Baskin18886865648396385061814188
406Sam Patton18689776678076879766752201
414Tim Hagan21398737437473268728215
420Paul Ashmore200929176483959893999DNF

Advanced Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
114Tracy Barnes1939078169786648396477740237
212Christene Wright1942579372754707757070335247
310Angelia Helms2113881377700707756872835250
48Rebecca Watson2007568980668727547465441267
56Sam Williams798367229
64Lisa Teno857872235
72Martha Gallagher12974686915518957282556262

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
112Ron Williams1364192955936608825193627193
210Stuart Krall1332191357914598935193630197
38Ralph Vickers1585988258903618715490030203
46Bill Jacobson1658888258903589035983831206
54Doug Singleton13174902638506286162801187
62Mitch Patton5383818658296483959838188

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
18Lee Minehart1060388454939618625983836210
26John Wright1942681965818648296280134225
34Roger Crooks1173881768785658186082638231
42Dave Blood67696137234

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Matt Peckham2132563850608825391232208
2Thomas Gorth1944084555936628615490037208
3Shane Gorth1936388965829618715292433211
4Mike Terry1930962861638505588736216
5Jon Jamison60655934218
6Rob Kelly2114378864839648396082632220
7Carson Gloster2093188671764658295983831226
8Steven Bartholomew21530658296483963789192
9Brent Peterson19748805697866483964777197
10A.j. Price687159198
11Jason Hughley706966205
11Blake Whitson12176687977176466752205
13Morgan Gurley756665206
13Chris Mason717065206
13Michael Swol696869206
16Chris Borgkvist777467218

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Taylor Barnes2152963840638405983835220
2Coral Sauls2086080768785648296181437230
3Kristina Terry1931064188565984568749546319
4Austin Heydt921017948320