Bloomington Open

Bloomington Open


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Nov-2002
  • Location: Bloomington, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Stender
  • Phone: 952-884-8984

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am57$345

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Timmy Gill9293101344103743104987$115
27Eric jorgen Kuitunen182509554997953933102
36Chris Claring99319345294551956103$22
36Greg Miller123709605294551956103$22
54Chris critter Meyer162509815294552945104
54Terry Parson106569675689848991104
72Adam Gorres150169175492154921108
81Tim Scanlon98129235788756898113

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Matt colonel Koerner7213944489914997997$77
28Bruce Novak28679665393348991101$55
37Chris Porter39919395492148991102$44
46Chuck Kennedy49499465492149979103
55Michael Wemlinger133209535591050968105
55Mike Ferschweiler05550105
55Rick Rentz128769675393352945105
55Dan Johnson124069555294553933105
91Bob Harris124039355492155910109

Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Suzettediscette Helmick119578656184158875119$10

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Brian Walli187209325096850968100
222Jeffrey j. Richards120329415294550968102
321Jon Carlson5152103
420Tom Tereau130109465195653933104
519Tony Mcgibbon147689445393353933106
618Peter Middlecamp190269175294555910107
618Buzz Saathoff205479335689851956107
816David Sunde180519595492154921108
915Richard Stayberg136749135492156898110
915Bryan Lagergren185928825689854921110
915Tim Dietz109889275294558875110
1212Jeff Tisland170289165689855910111
1212Daniel Richardson178499155689855910111
1410Andy Goettl210548265689856898112
1410Tim Warner194638845788755910112
1410Gibsun angel Alstad174488855788755910112
177Scott nutty Nutt124099115591058875113
186Frank Schmidt222229095986456898115
195Matthew Brewster170329185986457887116
195Luke Redfield191239186282954921116
195Peter Samdahl182578746085256898116
222Bret Dubbels206288845788765794122
222Chad slic Baringer126258985887564806122

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Brita Lindgren196918125887558875116
21Shannon marie Duren177997886480663817127

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Paul Frees5354107
2Jim Knaver5556111
3Andrew Marks5754111
4Brent Swenson215489035689857887113
5Bear Rusthoven5757114
6Ben Winget158708905887557887115
7Mike Harrom5958117
7David Holder207478635986458875117
7Rick Sanders198198245887559864117
10Adam St pierre212588655986460852119
11Eric Rehm5862120
12James p. Robertson157408146480663817127
13Vince Berra6467131
14Josh Scheff7270142