Indy Spring Opener - Am

Indy Spring Opener - Am


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Apr-1993
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jerry Suiter

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm68

Advanced (36)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Gary Laura5704505350153
2Mike Schick7491515350154
3Steve Boylan6542515352156
4Robert Sparks6473545350157
5Paul Dumont545450158
5Mark Hezlep7099535154158
7Howie Baird6575525652160
8Jeff Gromen6800515654161
9Claus Tandrup7003555754166
9Sloan Spears10756585553166
9Ted Nowlin5546575653166
12Terry Smith5625585950167
12Scott Bartlet11040595454167
14Gary Rogers6385575655168
14Neil Grubb565656168
14John e. Napier7187585456168
17Patrick Scheidt5836525760169
17Mike Labellarte585655169
17Donald Mcneill6743526354169
17Geoff Grimes5565566053169
21Thomas e Strickland4430595458171
21Dan Kilgore4697545760171
23Calvin Todd6498585955172
23Norm Hezlep7138565858172
25Steve Kubacki576057174
25Andrew Berger9006536259174
27Bruce Cunningham2661625758177
27Craig Myers6455586356177
29Michael Whitt9905586060178
30Lennie Bottorff6846655955179
31David Brown5803635959181
32Skip Wooten606458182
32Kevin Hooten10640616358182
32Greg Gaskins6539596360182
35Tommy Walker7139635763183
36Dennis Byrne5556616266189

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Lynn Day6962656666197
2Laurel m. Clark6884707071211

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Toby j. Lannom7171615957177
2Billy bob Vigil7310595961179
3Juan Roman6576655858181

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Brian Schick7311555553163
2Brad Schick7992555960174
3Tim Garrison605857175
4Jon Rhodes7125605958177
5Dan Christman7866606157178
5Benjamin Botte7968655855178
7Scott Klatt7146566262180
8David Coleson7623675958184
8Brian Mcneil636259184
10Scott Conrad6997596564188
11Dale Emery7819646263189
12Steve Rascher7723606269191
13Paul Gadbury636465192
14Rick Meyers676465196
15Bob Anderson7721626769198
16Mike Veilands676573205
17Charley Frenzel796663208
18Doug Parmley727267211
19Terry Roberson7406776571213
20Rich Moon687375216
21Tony Corsaro7871999DNF
21Dan Rubadue558965999999DNF
21Dean Derby72999999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tami Lannom828179242
2Mary Hubertz98104101303
3Cheryl Dodd110100101311

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Nick Catanzanita727570217