3rd Spring Challenge

3rd Spring Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Apr-1993
  • Location: North Liberty, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: T. Scott Pace

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am82$795

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968484724119$212
2Jason Steffen4113494825122$122
3Ray Rice3472494928126$79
4Tom Chapman5891495127127$39
4Ed Bennett6168505126127$39
4Leo Wilson7006515125127$39
7Jeff Manasmith5889515127129
8Scott Innis2635555027132
8Pat jet-man Gourley4419495924132
8Marty Newman3805505725132
8Thomas Hausmann4418565026132
12Brad Milder4603565127134
13Craig Westfall5890585027135
14John Niederhauser7117555627138
15Sean i. Murphy6862575530142
16Eric Danielson41825156999DNF

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Tom Cremer1673485325126$146
2Terry Batten1738515125127$79
3Bob Long4926535226131$40
4Bob Springman515628135
5Mark Meyer5509575525137
6Brian Malone3080585330141
7Rick Hutchins7178526131144
8Michael O'malley5971605929148

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Steve Rose6517535325131
2Barry Maxwell7252565224132
2Phil Arthur7289575322132
4Dave Olney5405555325133
5Mark Ramsey6209515726134
6Jerry Dains535528136
7Tj Murray555528138
8Jeffrey Mullen9323585727142
9Douglas Norman575828143
10Randy Lee4901555930144
10Mike Susanin7114585927144
12Mike Donnelly4831575934150
13Sam Putnam635930152

Intermediate (40)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Douglas Hoskins595026135
2Russ Hagerbaumer6260545825137
3Jerry Lowe545628138
4Josh Unruh585328139
5Joe Klester595625140
6Daril c. Hoit6976575529141
7Tim Stone7254555831144
8Dean Hemmer565930145
9Paul Aasmundstad7348565832146
10Michael Clay5858116
10Jon Latch73036353116
10Sean Fisher6056116
10Timothy Miller69535759116
14Mike Wullner5661117
15Todd White5761118
15Kirk Smith73815761118
15Mike Gonman5761118
15John w. Dillon5860118
19John Christensen6059119
19Douglas Wullner5861119
19Lee Cronkite5960119
22Mike Byrnes77496060120
22Max Dains6060120
22Marc Wharton69616357120
22Doug Davis6159120
26Paul Benda5962121
27Bob Curry jr6163124
28Matt Grau5966125
29Jeffrey Peck5967126
29Kurt Ripperger70956165126
31Richard Olmstead6463127
32Douglas j. Cannon78656167128
33Robert Wullner6069129
34Butch Buck7062132
35Geoff Kllinger6670136
35Dennis Moyers7165136
37Jim Smart6869137
37Willilam Salvar6671137
39Tony Johnson7372145
40Travis Life12295217

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Juliana Korver74387168139
2Donna Campbell8690176
3Laurie Buck9599194

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Ted Meyer6376139
2Brian Wharton7979158