Georgia Disc Golf Championships

Georgia Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Sep-2002
  • Location: Toccoa, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Nisewonder
  • Phone: 706-886-5697

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am64$400

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Ryan Renz1143710045155106$100
27Michael Dammes129419405653109
27Tim Ellis134389855356109$60
45Jason O'Herron148839595954113$20
45Jordan Boyd48269925360113$20
45John Burpee207539445360113
72Andy Conaway188569025960119
81Carlos Molina169329256163124

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Bryant Hendricks31619475258110$100
27Denis m. Ogle99749645858116$50
27Richard Lindsey74109215660116$50
45Woodrow Blackwell209405760117
45John Nisewonder103539475562117
63Chris Sikorski30089455567122
72Al speedy Guerrero38169406063123
81Michael h. Greer56759136363126

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Paul Trent197389185558113
214Jon jersey Beym193399465559114
313Greg stuckey g Campbell129689305758115
412Peter Wilkin170379095660116
511Luke Mcfarland191319345961120
610David Adams175628896162123
610Steve Brinson5964123
88Jeremy Densmore5965124
97John Chapman190729186164125
97Ot Arounleut132978845867125
115Rick Kennel147388976165126
115Jeffrey F. Hinton113029006066126
133Bart Snead6364127
142Mark Dunn197098696268130
151Chris Webb208508536172133

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Christene Wright194257776968137
22Kathy Dammes155398166770137
31Sue anne Spears198367077282154

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
111Kevin Mealer199229066059119
210Tony Gonz204639426063123
39Mitch Gaskill127699135966125
48Michael Eldridge160669106166127
48Brent Jarrett153428855968127
66Scott Prandy204626563128
75Charles Kneiblher72738706267129
75Paul La Perre106839056069129
93Lane Eaton134516268130
102Carl Williams163248666467131
102Domenic Randazzo148748326269131

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12John w. Wright194268256569134
21James T. Powell Sr213308087167

Intermediate (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Shaun M. Griffin217985963122
2James Corder209436165126
3Gregory Harrison6166127
4Jason Powell185748066267129
5Sandy Robinson173668496764131
6Danny Marks194248096371134
7Imran Khan196287169140
8Brian Rockwell211886973142
9James, jr. Powell6981150

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Janice Martinez197106587981160
2Brigit Dubois8083163
3Vickie Nisewonder144327318383166

Novice (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Oliver Baumann-cole6068128
2Nathan Harper6379142

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Matt Doby177697756767134
2Charles Eldridge6578143

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Talia Nisewonder9188179