Lakewood Fall Open

Lakewood Fall Open


Event Info

  • Date: 22-Sep-2002
  • Location: Valparaiso, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Art Heilmann
  • Phone: 219-362-3147

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am67$839

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Doug Chilcote75829956266128$220
211Shawn Harmon59569866465129$125
310Kristopher Hutter188749716765132$68
310Ed Burde96519956567132$68
58Patrick Vitale1010010076964133$43
67Sloan Spears107569576668134
76Robert Sandrick184639517065135
85Tony Hoel160999557067137
94David Bundy153409377168139
103Correy Witham96199187169140
112Tim Beuley192859157071141
120Daniel Pastore432096974999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Barrett White167378997777154$35

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Bart Zandstra119249566967136$101
27Brian Cummings17399586868136$101
36Dan Harbeck58949507169140$48
45Steve Schlak115079187369142$31
54Steve Matul89387073143
63David Brown58039077574149
72Robert jake Jacobs129849297482156
81Jeff Parks34068938474158

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Mike Triumph154259396770137
215Andrew Rivers189019467270142
314Matthew Marckese208809457569144
314Kyle Maute165659207173144
314Donnie Murphy185979337371144
611David Eberhardt145049337471145
611Tom Gerhold jr107759017075145
89John Cavaletto190709067671147
98Andrew Mills150519287774151
98Jason Samuel160478787675151
98Greg Davis185988847576151
125Mike Bruce163798637577152
125James Stogdill159219037181152
143Mike Holmquist172558947975154
143Elliot Fu137289077678154
161Mick Mcgowan172538668080160

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Samantha Stephens173306658583168
23Cammy Midthum8485169
32Carol Crossett8887175
41Vicki Proctor216938690176

Advanced Masters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Guy Griner135219057371144

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Al Babbe193689247275147
22Frank Grimes173998618480164
31Bill Dingee8289171

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kevin Obrian7675151
2Mark Julian193068547576151
3Tom Young7874152
4Drew Jones7974153
5Todd Hazohon7579154
6Joe Tomecek186368837778155
7Brian Weiss8278160
7Abe Hundt212278278160
9Aaron Alinauski8181162
10Jim Proctor203838018183164
11Rich Scott206448188581166
12Keith Colvin8285167
13Tafe Hemler197408518782169
14Blake Brown9588183
15Bryan Mentock10298200

Novice (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Brian Young214877382155
2Gabe Harder218088677163
3Paul Pazain8285167

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Chad Perney7871149
2Eric Farrell8080160
3Mike Gonzales10288190
4Dylan Perney108108216