9th Summer Sizzler

9th Summer Sizzler


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm91

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
150Dave Louderback1962795962565954231
248Brian Moon1331887362555658231
346Robert Parlaman1920694664585654232
346Rick Hemlock1508794159566156232
542John Clopton1731795263595754233
542Andy Gattan62526257233
738Danny Mallamo62595657234
836Scott Jones1286792062616054237
934Robert Conlin1627591162566654238
934Kyle Barnette1632993164605856238
1130Garrett Gurthie1386492965555861239
1228Kevin Bogusky1770693159586262241
1326Vladimir Matos063606059242
1424Will Wasserstrom2123164616157243
1522Terry Wood1269488564566559244
1620Jay Dipietro67625861248
1718Doug Smith1770893466636258249
1816Darren Mottola1732693265586464251
1914Artie Wood1300690569626358252
2012Mike Harrell73626258255
2110Jon Quillen1922587466676855256
228Andrew Joseph iii1463488267666364260
236Chris Weslo1036665637163262
240Glenn Connelly18842909676266999DNF
240Troy Thomas1967087871999999999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
16Kimberly Baier1330379272767267287
24Janice Harrell1447371879757375302
32Deborah Muscarella1731364391898183344

Advanced Masters (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
134Stanley Okeson1642893062535857230
232Robert Buchan1379895464566154235
330Larry Sterba271793467566153237
330Don Simonini279693361596255237
330Keith Cox1559294061585860237
624James Baier1332793363606555243
722Mike Sigrist1307892668576258245
820Don Rowden1370892969586358248
918Orfilio Pelaez1201491569625961251
1016Kip Rake1900186561626564252
1114David Mellin1473989766646262254
1212Dan-o Williams267988668626561256
1310Scott boogalou Rence1377387970656657258
148Michael Chelette419287570647162267
156Mark Meister1337587674756762278
164Dale Crawford424786071757163280
172Ron Woerpel1794286273687572288

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Patrick Shafer1770989669565060235
2Jim Cuppinc62645758241
2Alex Gurthie1386388662616058241
4Mike Grinder2085466605965250
5John Grand1871464616365253
6Ben Arnold1644181564676163255
7Tony Carril1739584469576764257
8Pyco Traversone923965675970261
9Michael a. Favinger1761290268696759263
10Duane Eaton1981387265706366264
10Jeffrey Budzynski1513868676465264
12Ken Vanvakas66656669266
13Chuck Beekeeper Beebee1633181065676871271
14Alan Colt68646674272
15Ernesto Cancio1919784270687165274
16Vincent Svehla2062576716567279
17Dean A. Korvela1553581787575309
18Barrie Deck9010089101380
19Jay Rodrigues7675999999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Susan Rowden1438279277757171294
2Diana Okeson1642771082767681315
3Danielle Wessel1824988868481339
4Shanna Swan93908081344
5Jennier Cancio1051009193389

Intermediate Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Bwana Bob Carney1790362625761242
2Glenn O'Cleary2191265656062252
3Andrew aj Joseph iv1463590266656074265
4Ishmael Baal shem1428687167706765269
5Tim Coller1787689070616871270
6Frank Muscarella1564078576757473298
7Todd Fisher1528963999999999DNF

Novice (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jer Miahbrobeck69635760249
2Jim Nance65686263258
3Richard Vanmahen67666662261
3Kris Wright71646363261
5Bill Burk69696166265
6Kyle Lendick69676568269
7Paul Indovina2081572686962271
8Steve Koehler72727073287
9marc Juliano77746975295
10Brad White77837676312

Junior <= 12 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Donald Orcutt21082696700136
2Mathew Kotowski817300154
3Seth Wood1008300183
4Anthony Bonito989800196
5Aj Wood1129500207