2nd Osky Challenge

2nd Osky Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Aug-2002
  • Location: Oskaloosa, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: TJ Brom
  • Phone: 641-660-9466
  • Website: oskyedge.thrill.to

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am108$510

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
113Jason Steffen411398158961571023115$152
212Chris Sprague164259975896160996118$87
311Scott Innis26359635698263969119$57
410Tim Peyton106059675797267934124$40
59Tom Cremer16739525896168925126$27
59Chris Greenleaf108169696489862978126$27
77Justin Bunnell208279465896169916127
77Doug Peyton106429636094067934127
95Mike Clay103138956390865952128
104Sean Murphy68629576390867934130
113Justin Deronde109239016489870907134
113Ryan Hesseltine145909556489870907134
130Matt Fausch1116097764898999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Cheryl Buck119498757083479828149$30

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Scotty Inman98039076094064961124$90
22Tony Moore106078806786667934134
31Bob Springman102028946984570907139

Advanced (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Spencer Edwards1834495054100469916123
231Scott Walsh189919136390863969126
330Mike Beeman124499025896170907128
429Lee Cronkhite107268805995171899130
528Chris Roorda125989126390868925131
528Mark Crain153099296192970907131
528Jason Rimrodt198719205995172890131
825Chris Eggers207688976192971899132
825Dustin Champlin207409116094072890132
825Mike Despenas202256687666943132
1122Troy Parker107256786666943133
1122Shane Stewart197598926390870907133
1122Jesse Streinz6370133
1419Lance Hanson153049436291972890134
1518Matt Herrin144558636687669916135
1518Travis Brown165518666687669916135
1518Doug Klosterman6570135
1815Fred Alberts197608206588771899136
1815Jim Bennett6472136
1815Daryl Culver151968796390873881136
1815Scott Olberding126869456588771899136
2211Travis Kerkove112438806984569916138
2310Devin Gosney209048706885571899139
249Bryan Lagergren185928796984571899140
249Jason Hansen201879266687674872140
267Jacob Moore111577083473881143
276Dave Polk201416786677846144
285Matthew Brewster170329257083475863145
285Ron r.f. Huspen200008967281373881145
303Chad Slic Baringer126259056984577846146
312Joe Wiley184828396984580819149
321Kevin Brockelsby203168677874977846155

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
17Jim Brennon41948226291972890134
26Kevin Beach149378856786668925135
35Greg Glanz6973142
44Robert Phelps133818627083473881143
53Doug Foust109548947281375863147
62Gary Smith38217479278837152
71Tom Donlin7689165

Intermediate (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jason Wilder175238576687667866133
2Andrew Greco195368786390870834133
2Jeff Shelton6568133
4Jason Carter6470134
4Jeremy Hunolt201537696588769845134
6Brett Doud6868136
7Lanny Bernhart6869137
8Jason Pargo6871139
9Doug Foust109548947081371863141
9Brag Gregg6972141
11Eric Lorenz7072142
11Pat Murphy181868327281370834142
13Josh Erickson6776143
14Matt Erickson6976145
15Andrew Webster188368796786679739146
16Cody Ash7376149
17Matt Cleaver197627380278749151
17Daniel Young7576151
19Cedric Wodledge7379152
20Jim Henderson190967417677077760153
20Micheal Morrow8073153
22Eric Warren7581156
22Nick Larson7878156
22Marty Hake7482156
22Bryan Burk202307380283696156
26Ralph Schippers189557677082707158
27Chris Fry7584159
28Jason Schippers1895677760999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Trisha Mohlis7989168
2Dixie Smith8491175
2Belinda Buck120396688666489633175

Novice (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dan Richards6870138
2Gary Huber6674140
3Jim Conley211976984574792143
3Dennis Utterback6974143
5Ryan Mcadams6876144
6Harley Olsterhoorn7373146
7Richie Murphy7374147
8Terry Vinson7681157
9Shannon Devore7979158
10Eric Strader7584159
11Chris Notron7981160
12Patrick Smith7990169
13Phillip Murphy183978765490622177
14Randy Bradshaw8792179
15Johnathan Polk8599184

Novice Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Nicole Dawis96105201
2Lori Murphy97999DNF

Novice Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Wilt127798082162
2Dick Murphy8188169
3Steven Murphy8792179

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ben Cremer41476268468685775169