Indiana State Championships

Indiana State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Aug to 11-Aug-2002
  • Location: Cedar Lake, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jay Svitko
  • Phone: 330-929-0222

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am111$2,400

Open (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
138Pat Vitale101001007729977399273100831249$750
236Kris Hutter18874971749827597873100833255$300
236George Smith40341010739907597874100133255$300
432Doug Chilcote75829957994472100074100134259$350
530Dustin Koszyk135711000739907697077981226$150
628Steve Forneris6803967789527399278974229$50
628Rob Strasser4672966769677498579967229$50
824Joe Heilmann15256971779607498580960231
824Keegan Putz16061960739907597883939231
1020Peter Barbee14644945769677796379967232
1118Shawn Harmon5956986769678094077981233
1118Mark Hezlep7099982759758193377981233
1118Ryan Gremillion15521962749828094079967233
1412Tom Woods14862979749827895584932236
1510Jason Rosenbaum16311961809377994879967238
1510John Knudson12203959809377697082946238
176Patrick Pierie7800971759758193383939239
184Dan Pastore4320969759758292584932241
192Chris Dehaan13911922809378491088904252

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
114Roy Carey144895573990769708096035264$225
212Bart Zandstra1192495675975759788294632264$225
310Steve Matul893879944799488195338277
48Robert Jacobs1298492981929789558294638279
56Steve Schlak11507918849077895585925247
64Brian Cummings1739958799448689683939248
72Dave Brown5803907839148888192876263

Advanced (34)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
168Rob Sandrick18463951759757210008096035262
266Jason Mckinney1771494083914809407798130270
364Dave Bundy1534093778952819338195333273
462David Cannek1712594578952779638393936274
560Tom Schodtler1691092379944859037698837277
658Kyle Maute16565920769678391883939242
756Andy Mills15051928799447994885925243
854Mike Triumph15425939809378094085925245
854Jay Bakula19906953849077895583939245
1050John Dale17192936799448292585925246
1148Brad Guidera17294926829228491081953247
1246James Stogdill15921903829228292586918250
1344David Eberhardt14504933829228590385925252
1344John Cavaletto19070906829228689684932252
1344Josh Pola12612916809378193391883252
1638Brent Kauffman20486912829228590386918253
1638Rob Merkel16448926839148391887911253
1834KC Moore17256914829228689688904256
1932Fuzzy Schnakenberg14319892888778193388904257
1932Dan Merkel818987257
2128Matt Marckese20880945898698391886918258
2226Chad Miller908089259
2226Mike Bruce16379863878848590387911259
2422Elliot Fu13728907878848987388904264
2520Mick Mcgowan17253866878848888190890265
2618Steve Corbett18477891928479185884932267
2618Jason Samuel16047878868929086691883267
2814James Ozzy Osburn16790907888778491096848268
2912Troy Taylor949390277
3010Mike Holmquist17255894898699185898834278
318Ryan Keen899397279
318Greg Davis18598884888779682195855279
334Casey Allegree1901281196816101784105786302
340Andy Rivers189019468490791858999DNF

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
112Pat Mcfarland14736909789528590389897252
210Guy Griner13521905849078094093869257
38Art Heilman1986934918548193386918258
46Pete Apostolou18875903898698491087911260
54Dale Emery7819884868929384386918265
62Doug Mueller16519875868928888196848270

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
110Al Babbe19368924789528391881953242
28John Nisbet20171887878848491088904259
36Frank Grimes17399861858999384395855273
44Randy Signor2887825988019781396848291
52Dennis Underwood207098309483110575495855294

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Dan Merkal7683159
2Chuck Thomas7981160
3Aaron Alinowski8580165
4Brian Bazan178618848589982925167
5Justin Celmer8882170
6Joe Tomecek186368838490787888171
6Mike Vargo202168689285903171
8Shane Egan211488887785903173
9Glenn Hein192848148589992851177
9Mike Walsh105699068490793843177
11Justin Iliff8791178
12Kyle Cummings206498718788493843180
13Dustin Minix8893181
13Rich Scott206448188986992851181
15Adam Lichtenfeld9694190
16Andy Huston105120225
17Chris Diamond2107988877999DNF

Intermediate Masters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Steve Olson8580165

Novice (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Ryan Schumann7886164
2Jeff Simunic8086166
3Chris Fisher8092172
3Dustin Quering8092172
5Jordan Sekulovski9085175
5Douglas Walker8293175
7Neil Barancyk8595180
8Paul Pazanin8797184
9Ryan Kriz166698518887797813185
10Mark Brosco8998187
11Zak Zivkovich88105193
12Adam Vanamstal87112199
13Matt Levercen94109203
14Steve Natelborg102108210
15Daniel Starkey115120235

Junior <= 12 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Chad Perney8765152
2Du Zandstra1877168988877680156
2Mike Gonzias8967156
4Zack Zandstra1877257494831740168
5Tyler Triumph9781178
6Ethan Bruce10181182

Junior <= 12 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Tara sade Zandstra128110238