Minnesota State Championship

Minnesota State Championship


Event Info

  • Date: 29-Jun-2002
  • Location: Hastings/C.Grove, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Chuck Kennedy
  • Phone: 651-655-1217

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am75$1,435

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Chris critter Meyer1625096053100760983113$350
228Mike Misakian72879865698059992115$220
326Timmy Gill929310075797259992116$130
424Ron Klein69509605698063957119$80
424Chris Sprague164259905995460983119$80
620Kevin Bigelow130799765896364948122
620Tim Kremer137439645698066931122
816Tim Scanlon98129166193662966123
914John Drummond73509865995465939124
914Terry Parson106569556391861975124
1110Curt Gatlin138819696193664948125
1110Brian Donahue146869546094565939125
136Tim Murray171069526590063957128
144David Hanson203219396193668913129
144Rick West137919426193668913129

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12SuzetteDiscette Helmick119578667184669904140$50

Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Mark Martin25329695499864948118$210
226Mike Ferschweiler06161122$108
226Bruce Novak28679735698066931122$108
422Michael Wemlinger133209466193662966123$50
422Brett Sharbono65939705797266931123$50
618Dano Johnson124069566193663957124
716Chris Porter39919356490961975125
814Chuck Kennedy49499436391864948127
912Matt Koerner72139456391865939128
1010Kevin Stender76329676094569904129
118Jay Larsen120439246193669904130
126Larry Schuster19899116590072878137
134George Mlynarczyk7181152
142Duwayne Brandt42418467283783781155

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Lightnin lyle Jensen1028786063123$48
26Joe Feidt3629276067127$24
34George Mlynarczyk6467131
42Robert Seibel29928317171142

Advanced (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
154Tim Quehl138209585698060983116
252Shawn Brown149839155698062966118
350Buzz Saathoff205479255698064948120
448Chris Schmidt167999356094561975121
448Dave Sunde180519385995462966121
644Kristian Mckenzie207326193661975122
742Matt Brewster170329215896366931124
840Chad Essendrup165289466094566931126
840Brian Brown139949535995467922126
1036Eric Jorgen Kuitunen182509376590062966127
1036James Brick189039446292765939127
1036Rick Aguilar125438886292765939127
1330Brian Walli187209256391866931129
1428Jason Krebsbach152359275797273869130
1428Tony Mcgibbon147689366391867922130
1624Chris Labarre132379046490967922131
1624Scott Nutt124099006490967922131
1820Paul Neumann154629056391869904132
1918Brian Vymola163378906391870895133
2016Chad Slic Baringer126259006590069904134
2114Daniel Richardson178499016689169904135
2212Topher Toring147139126490974860138
2212Luke Redfield191239156788271887138
248Andy Brandt198176986470895139
248Rich Stayberg136748976788272878139
264Tim Warner194638686986473869142
272Barton Erickson167308967184673869144

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Shannon Duren177997677977586755165
22Nicki Plahn204126969067691711181

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Siskar205196689169904135
2Mike Harrom6869137
3Blake Takkunen200018627085570895140
4Anton Tomonovich171498596887373869141
5Brent Swenson6973142
6David Holder207478726986476843145
7Bryan Murray171077283775851147
8Chad Arbrecht7676152
9Rob Plahn204118227581182790157
10Ben Brown7983162

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Linda Labarre9891189

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sean Murray19949545108999DNF