Disc or Die - Colorado Overalls

Disc or Die - Colorado Overalls


Event Info

  • Date: 29-Jun to 30-Jun-2002
  • Location: Fort Collins, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Wright
  • Phone: 303-424-5707
  • Website: www.wrightlife.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am53$640

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
111Chauncey Donaldson71729964310395394096$200
210Dave Hesselberth28309874897952951100$125
39Jerran Peery157799455194351962102$75
48Turner Ray94769775293152951104$50
57Michael Brook164019225194354928105
57Evan Brummet147639595391952951105
75Chris Garrow121249405194355917106
84Vincent Scherrer116149085589552951107
93Jason Rosenbaum163119534996760860109
102Peter Sherek78959285391958883111
110Randy Lahm285798549967999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Sabrina Donaldson77467825885961849119$40
21Peggy Berry144458556379862838125$10

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15John Schiller5849825095547100897$70
24Kirk Young63379465194352951103$40
33Harvey Brandt2999935293153940105$15
33Peter Shive72409305194354928105$15
50Larry Imperiale1275692659847999DNF

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
110Sean Todovich205759055095550974100
29Joshua Robertson177839345391954928107
38Doug Bronson166239285391955917108
47Gary Chiaravalli146709215589554928109
47Tempe Krieger5455109
65Jeff Cowley154439485490756906110
74Matt Scanlan186349155787158883115
83Jeff Borden190606281055917117
92Kyle Villers5564119
101Dale Price207105984761849120

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Renée Pouliot5767124
24Kathy Hardyman191508016281066792128
33Anne Solis181817087664272724148
33Rebecca Cowley161056457565473713148
51Elfredes Caesar203957861880634158

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Scott Caesar102828935095553940103
28Tom Ohlschwager166219045293152951104
37Verne Lund163748795490754928108
46Mike Kalous176809215688353940109
46Rob Kalnitsky202518715688353940109
64Nate Smith125347625589556906111
64Mike Prillwitz188588945391958883111
82Steve Hardyman191498785391961849114
91Steve Teel196905984757894116

Novice (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ross Brummet149906085787159872116
2Chris Wyrick5960119
3J David Alderman206166083560860120
3Mike Harbers183145787163826120
3Nick Kinard164028845589565804120
6Matt Bassman199846281059872121
7Jason Underhill5866124
8Glen Greenwood207006478661849125
9Matt Jenkins6871139

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Andrew Ohlschwager212576083576679136
2Robb Gallegos7268140