7th Texas State Championships

7th Texas State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 21-Sep to 22-Sep-2002
  • Location: Houston, TX, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry Kruse
  • Phone: 281-558-5432
  • Website: www.hfds.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm76

Intermediate (63)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jason Carter2019788354535556218
2Jeff Turner55575555222
3Kurt Erickson57545758226
4Kevin Bailes2038056585758229
5Colin Evans1962987558585760233
6Matt Schion61546161237
7Dean Hilbert1812490758586161238
7Robert Smith59635858238
9Justin Kerr2119456606360239
9Shaun Timmerman59586062239
11Andy Wade1603957646259242
12Dirk Tengg2004087856646360243
13Joel Smith60596560244
14Ronald Thompson2037061586265246
14Ricky Roach1984185658626363246
14Paul Williams58636461246
17Larry Allen56606566247
17Darrell Higgins2098160615967247
19Angelo Cardone63636162249
19Ed Coffey1260289660616464249
19Randy Roland59616366249
22Tony Bender1908891260626662250
23Michael Magliolo1944859606766252
23Joe Calvo1963662646066252
23David Jones1802385858656564252
23Kevin Fowler1614287562616564252
23Rene Garza61656264252
28Chris Caldwell59616469253
29Robert Bratten61696262254
29John cong Conger jr1526387960656663254
31Chad Cartwright60636567255
32John Brandegee62666365256
33Ryan Schwark1969888761686662257
34Damen Sistrunk2123789061646865258
35Adam Gillum62616967259
36Shawn Robinson2027761716366261
36Brannon Oates64656567261
36Darin Mull1905587262616573261
39David Tremonti59636674262
40Alan Keith1982461657168265
41Eric Stephens1985486964726466266
41Dennis Cheatham1778591366716267266
41Adam Zacher61657070266
44David Currey66676470267
44James Wilkins1968165666472267
46Paul Garcia67706468269
47Jason Moore63707074277
48Randy Samora1990966687275281
49Roger Blair68697274283
50Matt Weinberg1985982065736680284
51Tom Delozier70697373285
52Greg Smith71747269286
53Jason Hughes67767475292
54Michael Brockmyre2119174727671293
55Mike Ware2121172737773295
56Chuck Conaway2108971767178296
57Patrick Laursen2104067747780298
58Mike Symons74768077307
59Matt Walker2115878787784317
60Chad Christman178128896267126126DNF
60Mick Lovely126478646468126126DNF
60Dominic Mandola192576472126126DNF
60Morris Moon20481844126126126126DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Danette Argo71797680306
2Lori Catchings79817782319
3Darlene Alonzo1985674077808083320
4Susan Jones1975568987828889346
5Karen Crites83928688349

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Matt Hall1813387565606361249
2Danny Dorsett1975081863697366271
3Oliver Larrabee62646781274
4Aaron Gist71817885315

Junior <= 12 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Keaton Larrabee5559999999DNF
1Max Lehmann6675999999DNF
1Paul Nesbitt7673999999DNF
1Nick Berry7682999999DNF