Oakwood Memorial Cup

Oakwood Memorial Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Jul-2002
  • Location: Cottage Grove, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Stender
  • Phone: 952-884-8984

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$460

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Michael L. Kukuk1259097350100651996101$132
27Terry Parson106569555397655956108$72
36Ron Klein69509605793755956112$35
45Caoe Leiviska5757114
54Brian Donahue146869545793758927115
63Tim Kremer137439645397663877116
72Tim Scanlon98129166189759917120
81Matt colonel Koerner72139456585761897126

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
111Brett Sharbono659397054966491016103$100
210Kevin Stender76329675496655956109$59
39Rick Rentz128769675991751996110$31
39Bruce j. Novak28679735496656947110$31
57Chris Porter39919355694755956111
57Mike Ferschweiler5655111
57Chuck Kennedy49499435793754966111
84Bob Harris124035991754966113
84Dan Johnson124069565793756947113
84Michael Wemlinger133209465496659917113
111Rande Aronson6765132

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Shawn Brown149839155397655956108
224Richard Stayberg136748975793754966111
323Kristian Mckenzie207325892754966112
422Tim Quehl138209585793756947113
422James Brick189039445595658927113
620Brian Brown139949535694758927114
620Buzz Saathoff205479255694758927114
620Scott Eidam139979315892756947114
917Eric jorgen Kuitunen182509375496661897115
1016Dan Lang159289456090756947116
1115Tom Tereau130109476189756947117
1115Chris Labarre132379046090757937117
1313Randy Holles167329336090758927118
1313Jim Grundtner139938816288756947118
1511Max Rogers137869086288757937119
1511Tim Warner194638686189758927119
179Frank Schmidt222229265694764867120
188Matt Redding169838996387759917122
197Brian Vymola163378906387761897124
206Rick Aguilar125438886387763877126
215Chad slic Baringer126259006189766847127
224Brad Junnila6367130
224Topher Toring147139126387767837130
242Matthew Brewster170329216387772788135
250Shawn Carlon1477195661897999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Brita Lindgren196917773867837144
22Shannon Marie Duren177997677476874768148
31Linda Labarre8083163

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jakub Leslie5758115
2Blake Takkunen2000186255063877118
2Zeph Baer5266118
4Wade Harlan5565120
4Brian Minear5367120
6Anton Tomonovich1714985957064867121
7Scott Hoagen5666122
8Sean Holmes5569124
9Kile Elliott5966125
9Charles Haneca1914456069818125
11Manny Castro5967126
12Rick Lassow5576131
13Rick Sanders1981981864070808134
14Ben Brown6275137
15Jim Murphy6276138