Northern Waters Series #5

Northern Waters Series #5


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Aug-2002
  • Location: Boyne Falls, MI, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thomas Pluister
  • Phone: 231-348-0847

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am79$2,135

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
134Scott Martin5560102451101947106598$585
232Ken Gill354998857949491042106$345
330Larry Labond6903100156961511019107$210
428Drew Bray74089875498455973109$120
428Stephen Russell141319665498455973109$120
428Javier Kowalski317810035696153996109$120
722Kirk Haggadone122289935597355973110
820Jason Holman154519625893853996111
820John Finnegan154509465597356961111
820Michael Raley784610065498457949111
1114Darren Harper96669955794955973112
1212T.j. Craig171585399660915113
1310John Gallager195029355992656961115
148Ric Evans126339726091556961116
156Mike Durco135599346091557949117
164Eric Gottleber203079126388061903124
172Jeff Louwsma122469426783460915127

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Gary Laura5704993521007501031102$285
214Mark Ellis74239755696154984110$140
214Jim Schultz117419645794953996110$140
410John Bentling117879655696155973111$70
58Tom Pluister69809125696157949113
66Dan Straley129669215794961903118
74Mark Hoffman131159316190358938119
82Tom Dillon131609206783467834134

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
138Carl J. Strickland183169445399658938111
236Peter Wyngaard188839525498460915114
236Matt Toy182659635794957949114
432Chad Hutchison168449595992656961115
530Jason Munschy200639295893858938116
628Aaron Websters5760117
628Jeremy Foor209999335893859926117
628Michael Wildner121329145992658938117
922Sam Puttman5860118
1020Jason Hedrick208338576091562892122
1118Wade Schultz135979106091566845126
1216Rob Hipp6662128
1216Kurt Trepins204788866684562892128
1412Jerry Chilson Jr209716486865857129
1412Sancho Valdez204768996684563880129
168David Anderson205118907079961903131
176Erik Kinzinger6864132
184Gary Bodell165428857277663880135
192Bill Fuller6574139

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Jonna Tury172018277277669810141
26Jessica Vaness8564149
34Jennifer Vaness8371154
42Beth Gordon7877155

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Bill Shoemaker6854122
210Rudy Bishop148678456486860915124
210Dave Fuller205129056783457949124
46Cal Benke148418596783459926126
54Dave Hamilton203858676981059926128
62Kurt Schulte160778367376468822141

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bob Northrup5454108
2John Natte5459113
3Damian Redman6055115
4Gerald Layman5759116
5Kyle Klingelsmith6255117
6Bill Lammers6257119
6Matt Dehan5861119
6Eli Hinojosa5762119
9Curtis Johnson5862120
10Dave Needham2054983763880620125
11Marc Hamlin6463127
12Sam Vandergraaf6662128
13Sam Sherwood6664130
14Brian St. john6272134
15Cole Cherrette7264136
16Steven Lobb6572137
16Garret Ellison7166137
18Sean Burke7670146
19Matt Lobb7676152

Novice Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Rita Melloti98999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dan Young6662128
2Nathan Schultz6866134
3Scott Martin7368141
4David Gross8374157
5Jason Thompson8084164