Daytona Open

Daytona Open


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Jul to 14-Jul-2002
  • Location: Daytona Beach, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jon Dexter
  • Phone: 386-574-8891
  • Website: www.floridatour.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am100$3,000

Open (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
138John Mccray985210175699753102558967541005221$500
236Buddy Adams142859685510075798858967521024222$300
334Cr Willey4390990569975510075599557976223$215
432Mike Byrd127789945510076096153101557976225$145
530Matt Tittle46221012609616393455995541005232$115
628Chris Lenkiewicz1295894858979619525698659957234$80
628Evan Gurthie122529555510076096165900541005234$80
824Ben Gurthie1225598658979609615896759957235
824Scott Scholten500397856997589796094761938235
1020Terry Murphy1009297663934579885797660947237
1020Clint Ehlers1641495458979629435995758967237
1216Shawn Lenkiewicz1295997166906599705896755995238
1314Chris Schmidt612599062943619525797661938241
1412Bob Blair427598865916599706292857976243
1412Jamie Ruane930297160961629435698665900243
168Rick Rupe1127694664925609616094763919247
176Tom Caldwell921093167897629435599565900249
184Brian Kilgore1311794267897639346887160947258
184Jim Osgood1196894866906639346193868871258

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
14Deb Renner1119391867897659167085261938263$180
22Susan Siegrist1518788378797649256887163919273

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
122John Osgood632499354101655100763919521024224$420
220Craig Osgood175998157988589795599558967228$210
318Mark Poulin410197959970589795599557976229$125
416Jeff Griffith648196656997609615599563919234$85
514Steve Slasor5599363934579885797660947237
612Roger Bunting424598160961619525698661938238
710Steve Hall507195261952669065599565900247
88Mark Mckinney295595366906669066094759957251
96Jim Akins1452394669879688886490960947261
104Lloyd Klopfenstein1003889368888649256590067880264
110Bob Lewis21909856393461952999999DNF

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
112Casey Lake17509715897954101663919541005229$300
210Steve Bremer13690928609615699761938531015230$160
38Doug Crenshaw1522196862943599706490956986241$85
46Larry Peck1273092363934589796292863919246
54Marshall Scribner112895061952629436094765900248
62Gary Burdick55492968888629436391956986249

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Harry Bowerman745490672852619527382359957265

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
132Daniel Medina2039094260961579885698654964227
230Doug Smith1770893462943639346292854964241
328Garrett Gurthie1386492961952639346490954964242
328Rick Hemlock1508794164925609616193857931242
524Terry Hild1767995061952629436094760898243
622Rob Parlaman1920694661952698796193858920249
720Joe Checorski1989592967897649256490955953250
818Andy Gaitan2034291767897649256490957931252
916Dave Peyton1088290368888669066193861887256
916Glenn Connelly1884290967897678976391959909256
916Doug Brodlo1170190769879639346689058920256
1210Donavin Warren2035990167897678976590059909258
138Ben Champion1794390268888659166689061887260
146Craig Forstner470291472852698796094760898261
154Lance Bass71717358273
162Kevin Young1526684772852758257481365842286

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
16Cathy Tulk1417082483752748347382367820297
24Susan Rowden1438279289697718618075677709317
32Jen Figlow1644473585734797889264176720332

Advanced Masters (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
146Brian Colleen58655857238
244Mike Sigrist1307892659970629436391955953239
342Orfilio Pelaez1201491565916669066292854964247
440David Stott1984691665916639346490958920250
538Brian Swift1123091965916659166590056942251
636Don Simonini279693364925629436590061887252
734Don Rowden1370892969879639346094761887253
832Stan Okeson1642893065916639346788060898255
930Paul Stevens944487570870609616986158920257
1028Bob Mikell1939691873843639346590061887262
1126Kip Rake1900186566906718616788059909263
1224Dale Crawford424786065916718616986161887266
1322Vern Berdahl1391389767897738436490964853268
1420Steve Reed1767892071861659166887167820271
1518Ron Woerpel1794286274834678977184265842277
1616Dave Smith1547990170870768166887164853278
1714Karl Peterson1461387072852728527184264853279
1812Scott Rence1377387976816728527085265842283
1910Jim Ulshafer1447489074834748347184267820286
1910Jay Putney1008086677806688887085271776286
216Tom Fuller1794188482761758257283361887290
224Ralph Capes1327787473843807797382365842291
232Ronald Ohlsen1788787475825807797778570787302

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Patrick Shafer1770989657949599276386558920237
2Alex Gurthie1386388665864609176188755953241
3Stacey Mitchell1966988462896648756188762876249
4Wayne Blas2069162896658646386560898250
5Mike Favinger1761290268832609176683159909253
5Christian Miller1988885260917708116584258920253
7Nathan Dunmore64626464254
8Jeff Abrahamson1849288966854678436683160898259
9Ben Arnold1644181569822678436683158920260
10Tony Blas2069265864678436386568809263
11Dale Manthey73736769282

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Elizabeth Binford2045973780767486979877709295
2Diana Okeson1642771081695816957177675731308
3Danielle Wessel1824979716787278265479687318
4Shanna Swan77867982324

Intermediate Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Mike Martin1981184970811648756188762876257
2Ishmael Baal shem1428687161906678436485366831258
3Kevin Cox1157983172790708116683168809276

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Donald Orcutt2108288706966348075683643347