Spamtown Open

Spamtown Open


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Jul-2002
  • Location: Austin, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Debbie Huckaby
  • Phone: 507-433-4298

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am83$727

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Kevin Bigelow1307997682973691039151$168
214Timmy Gill929310078098676990156$97
214Chris Sprague1642599077100579970156$64
412Chris Meyer162509607899979970157$44
511Mike Misakian72879868197977984158$34
610Mitch Alstott163479458496078977162$28
79Jared Pittman149769788496079970163
88Tim Schreder130369998694880963166
97Curt Gatlin138819698098687915167
106Ron Klein69509608396785929168
115Tim Scanlon98129168694886922172
115Chris Claring99319378595487915172
133Kenrick Carrigan142369138893585929173
142Rick West137919428694889901175
150Dave Bednar1518993190922999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Suzette Helmick119578669589090894185$60
22Emily Alstott10698204$12
31Terri Shatek11496210$10

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Mark Martin25329698098679970159$94
28Gene Laforge39909858297378977160$56
37Kevin Stender76329678197980963161$35
46Chuck Kennedy49499438496077984161$25
55Rick Rentz128769678197983942164
64Chris Porter39919358694881956167
64Brett Sharbono65939708694881956167
82Dennis Charlson77518919092279970169
91Jay Larsen120439249290982949174

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Shawn Brown149839158197980963161
224Zach Tufte8478162
323Brian Brown139949538396779970162
422Matt Brewster170329218595477984162
521Paul Neumann154629058297382949164
620Ben Keist8680166
719Chris Schmidt167999358794180963167
818Tim Dietz109889228694882949168
917Chad Essendrup165289468794182949169
917Dennis Ricke8683169
917Eric jorgen Kuitunen182509378694883942169
917Chad Johnson8188169
1313James Brick189039449191682949173
1313Dean Anderson132349319290981956173
1511Buzz Saathoff205479258694888908174
1511Adam Gorres150169118893586922174
179Dan Lang159289459688479970175
179Tony Mcgibbon147689368595490894175
197Jeff Richards120329449092287915177
206Chad Benner8792179
215Mitchell J. Harste155798979688485929181
224Chad Baringer126259009887185929183
233John Meller178849589090894185
233Tom Hammes98869249787888908185
251Chris Labarre132379049092296853186

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Nikki Roell10389192
21Shannon Duren17799767106820103805209

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Dennis Kistler112499139191689901180
22Greg Huckaby68318789489790894184
31Dan Laforge10297199

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kenny Ree9486180
2Jeremy Phillips9489183
3Mike Harrom9589184
4Ben Zrucky9392185
5Derek Hinkle209689887187915185
6Trevor Shatek9689185
7Scott Hougen204878799787890894187
8Brent Swenson9791188
9Jesse Ree10092192
9David Holder2074787210185291887192
11Rob Plahn2041182210284695860197
12Charles Haneca1914497878101819198
13Ben Brown10498202
14Brad Olsen102102204
15Chris Lindstrom15026822107814102812209
16Mike Weis999999DNF
16Brian Minear999999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Nicki Plahn20412696111789108771219
2Linda Labarre127117244
3Melissa Holden154148302

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Scott Peterson96999DNF
1Robert Hoy99999DNF
1Tracy Millner100999DNF
1Pete Korfhage100999DNF

Junior <= 12 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tanner Bruss120999DNF
1Kody Phillips140999DNF